Climate FieldView vs John Deere:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Climate FieldView had more branded searches than John Deere among precision agriculture platforms worldwide. Climate FieldView was estimated to have 4.4K branded searches compared to John Deere’s 1K, and held a 2.5% Share of Search versus John Deere’s 0.57%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Climate FieldView vs John Deere and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Climate FieldView or John Deere?
Compare the platforms that guide farm machinery. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Climate FieldView, John Deere. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Trimble | Topcon | Climate FieldView | Ag Leader | John Deere |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 79.8% | 16.1% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 77% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.47% |
| Dec 2025 | 77.4% | 19% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.5% |
| Jan 2026 | 77.4% | 19% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.41% |
| Feb 2026 | 77.4% | 19% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.47% |
| Mar 2026 | 80% | 16.1% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.52% |
| Apr 2026 | 76.1% | 18.7% | 3% | 1.7% | 0.46% |
| May 2026 | 76.4% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 0.46% |
| Jun 2026 | 77.1% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 0.89% | 0.61% |
| Jul 2026 | 77.1% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 0.91% | 0.57% |
| Aug 2026 | 77% | 18.9% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.57% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Climate FieldView and John Deere comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Climate FieldView was ahead of John Deere in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide moved from 2.6% to 2.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 4.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, John Deere’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide moved from 0.4% to 0.57%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1K.
How did search popularity change for precision agriculture platforms worldwide in August 2026?
1 change

Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 3.1% to 2.5% in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Climate FieldView’s and John Deere’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Climate FieldView
1 branded search term
- climate fieldview
John Deere
1 branded search term
- deere com

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.