Brandwave

Oboe brands:Which are searched most?

In September 2026, Bam was the most searched among oboe brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 73.9% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Bam73.9%
  2. Blue17.8%
  3. Chauvet3.6%
  4. Contra2.4%
  5. Buffet Crampon1.6%
  6. Jupiter0.58%
  7. Alto0.02%

Follow oboe brands and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand in this set →

Share of SearchLeaderboard

Compare the oboe brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Bam, Blue, Chauvet, Contra. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthBamBlueChauvetContraBuffet CramponJupiterAlto
Oct 202570.5%20.8%4.3%1.6%2.3%0.56%0.02%
Nov 202572.7%20.7%2.9%1.3%2%0.47%0.02%
Dec 202572.6%21.3%2.9%1.1%1.6%0.47%<0.01%
Jan 202672.6%21.3%2.9%1.1%1.6%0.47%<0.01%
Feb 202671.8%21.2%3.5%1.1%1.9%0.47%0.01%
Mar 202678.9%15.6%2.6%1.2%1.4%0.34%<0.01%
Apr 202677.5%15.9%3.1%1.7%1.4%0.41%0.01%
May 202677.9%15.4%3.1%1.7%1.4%0.5%0.01%
Jun 202674.5%18%3%2.4%1.6%0.49%0.01%
Jul 202671.9%20.6%2.9%2.4%1.9%0.37%<0.01%
Aug 202671.1%21%3.5%2.3%1.6%0.56%<0.01%
Sep 202673.9%17.8%3.6%2.4%1.6%0.58%0.02%

This month’s ranking, September 2026

  1. 1.Bam

    73.9%

    Held 1st. 368K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +2.8 points.

  2. 2.Blue

    17.8%

    Held 2nd. 88.8K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -3.1 points.

  3. 3.Chauvet

    3.6%

    Held 3rd. 18.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  4. 4.Contra

    2.4%

    Held 4th. 12.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  5. Held 5th. 8.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  6. 6.Jupiter

    0.58%

    Held 6th. 2.9K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  7. 7.Alto

    0.02%

    Held 7th. 90 estimated branded searches, +80% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between leading brands

Which brand is most popular in search among oboe brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Bam was the most searched among oboe brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 73.9% estimated Share of Search within this set. Blue is in 2nd place, 56.1 percentage points behind at 17.8% Share of Search.

Global oboe brands, last 12 months ending September 2026
BrandShare of SearchPeakLowRank
Bam70.5% → 73.9%78.9%Mar 202670.5%Oct 20251st
Blue20.8% → 17.8%21.3%Dec 202515.4%May 20262nd
Chauvet4.3% → 3.6%4.3%Oct 20252.6%Mar 20263rd
Contra1.6% → 2.4%2.4%Jun 20261.1%Feb 20265th → 4th
Buffet Crampon2.3% → 1.6%2.3%Oct 20251.4%Apr 20264th → 5th
Jupiter0.56% → 0.58%0.58%Sep 20260.34%Mar 20266th
Alto0.02%0.02%Oct 2025<0.01%Jul 20267th

Each finding as a sentence

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bam’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide increased from 70.5% to 73.9%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Blue’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide decreased from 20.8% to 17.8%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Chauvet’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide decreased from 4.3% to 3.6%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Contra’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide increased from 1.6% to 2.4%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Buffet Crampon’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide decreased from 2.3% to 1.6%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bam’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide peaked at 78.9% in March 2026 and was lowest at 70.5% in October 2025.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Blue’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide peaked at 21.3% in December 2025 and was lowest at 15.4% in May 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Chauvet’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide peaked at 4.3% in October 2025 and was lowest at 2.6% in March 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Contra’s estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide peaked at 2.4% in June 2026 and was lowest at 1.1% in February 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Contra rose from 5th to 4th among oboe brands worldwide.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Buffet Crampon fell from 4th to 5th among oboe brands worldwide.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Jupiter and Alto held steady: their estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

How did search popularity change for oboe brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Bam gained estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide, from 71.1% to 73.9%.

  2. In September 2026, Blue lost estimated Share of Search among oboe brands worldwide, from 21% to 17.8%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Contra worldwide rose 49.4% over 12 measured months, from 8.1K to 12.1K in September 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Buffet Crampon worldwide fell 33.1% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 8.1K in September 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Chauvet worldwide fell 18.5% over 12 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in September 2026.

  6. Estimated monthly branded searches for Alto worldwide fell 10% over 12 measured months, from 100 to 90 in September 2026.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

See your own brand in this picture

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.