Caraway vs Pyrex:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Pyrex had more branded searches than Caraway among loaf pan brands worldwide. Pyrex was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Caraway’s 60.5K, and held an 8.5% Share of Search versus Caraway’s 3.1%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Caraway vs Pyrex and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Caraway or Pyrex?
Compare the loaf pan brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Pyrex, Caraway. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Le Creuset | Pyrex | Oxo | All-Clad | Caraway | Chicago Metallic |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 75.1% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 3% | 0.15% |
| Nov 2025 | 74.2% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 8.1% | 5.5% | 0.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.9% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 8.2% | 5.5% | 0.12% |
| Jan 2026 | 71.6% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 0.14% |
| Feb 2026 | 72% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 8% | 3.6% | 0.17% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.1% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 0.17% |
| Apr 2026 | 73.6% | 10% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 3% | 0.14% |
| May 2026 | 73.1% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 0.14% |
| Jun 2026 | 68% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 13.7% | 2.8% | 0.13% |
| Jul 2026 | 73.6% | 10% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 3% | 0.14% |
| Aug 2026 | 71.6% | 11.8% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 0.14% |
| Sep 2026 | 77% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 0.12% |
How has the Caraway and Pyrex comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Pyrex was ahead of Caraway in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Caraway’s estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide moved from 3% to 3.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 60.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pyrex’s estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide moved from 8.3% to 8.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 165K.
How did search popularity change for loaf pan brands worldwide in September 2026?
1 change

In September 2026, Pyrex lost estimated Share of Search among loaf pan brands worldwide, from 11.8% to 8.5%.
Other head-to-heads among loaf pan brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Caraway’s and Pyrex’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.