Brandwave

IP docketing software:Which brands are most popular in search?

In August 2026, Clarivate was the most searched among IP docketing software worldwide, with an estimated 60.5K branded searches and 86.4% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Clarivate86.4%
  2. Anaqua9.4%
  3. CPA Global1.9%
  4. AppColl1.4%
  5. FoundationIP0.84%
  6. Patricia0.04%

Follow IP docketing software and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand in this set →

Share of SearchLeaderboard

Compare the ip docketing software operations teams choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Clarivate, Anaqua. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthClarivateAnaquaCPA GlobalAppCollFoundationIPPatricia
Oct 202588.3%7.9%1.9%1%0.86%0.05%
Nov 202590.2%6.6%1.6%0.88%0.72%0.05%
Dec 202589.6%6.5%1.9%1.1%0.87%0.01%
Jan 202688.4%7.9%1.9%1.1%0.7%0.06%
Feb 202689.7%6.5%1.9%1.1%0.72%0.04%
Mar 202688.3%7.9%1.9%1%0.86%0.04%
Apr 202686.6%9.4%1.9%1.3%0.84%0.03%
May 202686.6%9.4%1.9%1.4%0.69%0.03%
Jun 202686.7%9.5%1.9%1.3%0.69%0.04%
Jul 202688.1%7.9%1.9%1.3%0.86%0.04%
Aug 202686.4%9.4%1.9%1.4%0.84%0.04%
Sep 2026——————

This month’s ranking, August 2026

  1. 1.Clarivate

    86.4%

    Held 1st. 60.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.7 points.

  2. 2.Anaqua

    9.4%

    Held 2nd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +1.6 points.

  3. 3.CPA Global

    1.9%

    Held 3rd. 1.3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  4. 4.AppColl

    1.4%

    Held 4th. 1K estimated branded searches, +13.6% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.

  5. 5.FoundationIP

    0.84%

    Held 5th. 590 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  6. 6.Patricia

    0.04%

    Held 6th. 30 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between leading brands

Which brand is most popular in search among IP docketing software worldwide?

In August 2026, Clarivate was the most searched among IP docketing software worldwide, with an estimated 60.5K branded searches and 86.4% estimated Share of Search within this set. Anaqua is in 2nd place, 77 percentage points behind at 9.4% Share of Search.

Global IP docketing software, last 12 months ending September 2026
BrandShare of SearchPeakLowRank
Clarivate88.3% → 86.4%90.2%Nov 202586.4%Aug 20261st
Anaqua7.9% → 9.4%9.5%Jun 20266.5%Dec 20252nd
CPA Global1.9%1.9%Feb 20261.6%Nov 20253rd
AppColl1% → 1.4%1.4%May 20260.88%Nov 20254th
FoundationIP0.86% → 0.84%0.87%Dec 20250.69%May 20265th
Patricia0.05% → 0.04%0.06%Jan 20260.01%Dec 20256th

Each finding as a sentence

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Clarivate’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide decreased from 88.3% to 86.4%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Anaqua’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide increased from 7.9% to 9.4%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Clarivate’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide peaked at 90.2% in November 2025 and was lowest at 86.4% in August 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Anaqua’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide peaked at 9.5% in June 2026 and was lowest at 6.5% in December 2025.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, CPA Global, AppColl, FoundationIP and Patricia held steady: their estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

How did search popularity change for IP docketing software worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Anaqua gained estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide, from 7.9% to 9.4%.

  2. In August 2026, Clarivate lost estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide, from 88.1% to 86.4%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for AppColl worldwide rose 13.6% over 11 measured months, from 880 to 1K in August 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Patricia worldwide fell 25% over 11 measured months, from 40 to 30 in August 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for CPA Global worldwide fell 18.8% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 1.3K in August 2026.

  6. Estimated monthly branded searches for FoundationIP worldwide fell 18.1% over 11 measured months, from 720 to 590 in August 2026.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

See your own brand in this picture

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.