IP docketing software:Which brands are most popular in search?
In August 2026, Clarivate was the most searched among IP docketing software worldwide, with an estimated 60.5K branded searches and 86.4% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Clarivate86.4%
Anaqua9.4%- CPA Global1.9%
AppColl1.4%- FoundationIP0.84%
- Patricia0.04%
Follow IP docketing software and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the ip docketing software operations teams choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Clarivate, Anaqua. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Clarivate | Anaqua | CPA Global | AppColl | FoundationIP | Patricia |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 88.3% | 7.9% | 1.9% | 1% | 0.86% | 0.05% |
| Nov 2025 | 90.2% | 6.6% | 1.6% | 0.88% | 0.72% | 0.05% |
| Dec 2025 | 89.6% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.87% | 0.01% |
| Jan 2026 | 88.4% | 7.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.06% |
| Feb 2026 | 89.7% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.72% | 0.04% |
| Mar 2026 | 88.3% | 7.9% | 1.9% | 1% | 0.86% | 0.04% |
| Apr 2026 | 86.6% | 9.4% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.84% | 0.03% |
| May 2026 | 86.6% | 9.4% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.69% | 0.03% |
| Jun 2026 | 86.7% | 9.5% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.69% | 0.04% |
| Jul 2026 | 88.1% | 7.9% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.86% | 0.04% |
| Aug 2026 | 86.4% | 9.4% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.84% | 0.04% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
This month’s ranking, August 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 86.4% | 60.5K | 0% | -1.7 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 9.4% | 6.6K | +22.2% | +1.6 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 1.9% | 1.3K | 0% | 0 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 1.4% | 1K | +13.6% | +0.1 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.84% | 590 | 0% | 0 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.04% | 30 | 0% | 0 points |
86.4%
Held 1st. 60.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.7 points.
2.
Anaqua9.4%
Held 2nd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +1.6 points.
1.9%
Held 3rd. 1.3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
4.
AppColl1.4%
Held 4th. 1K estimated branded searches, +13.6% vs prior month. Share +0.1 points.
0.84%
Held 5th. 590 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
6.Patricia
0.04%
Held 6th. 30 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between leading brands
Which brand is most popular in search among IP docketing software worldwide?
6 brands
In August 2026, Clarivate was the most searched among IP docketing software worldwide, with an estimated 60.5K branded searches and 86.4% estimated Share of Search within this set. Anaqua is in 2nd place, 77 percentage points behind at 9.4% Share of Search.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88.3% → 86.4% | 90.2%Nov 2025 | 86.4%Aug 2026 | 1st | |
| 7.9% → 9.4% | 9.5%Jun 2026 | 6.5%Dec 2025 | 2nd | |
| CPA Global | 1.9% | 1.9%Feb 2026 | 1.6%Nov 2025 | 3rd |
| 1% → 1.4% | 1.4%May 2026 | 0.88%Nov 2025 | 4th | |
| FoundationIP | 0.86% → 0.84% | 0.87%Dec 2025 | 0.69%May 2026 | 5th |
| Patricia | 0.05% → 0.04% | 0.06%Jan 2026 | 0.01%Dec 2025 | 6th |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Clarivate’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide decreased from 88.3% to 86.4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Anaqua’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide increased from 7.9% to 9.4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Clarivate’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide peaked at 90.2% in November 2025 and was lowest at 86.4% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Anaqua’s estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide peaked at 9.5% in June 2026 and was lowest at 6.5% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, CPA Global, AppColl, FoundationIP and Patricia held steady: their estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for IP docketing software worldwide in August 2026?
6 changes

In August 2026, Anaqua gained estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide, from 7.9% to 9.4%.
In August 2026, Clarivate lost estimated Share of Search among IP docketing software worldwide, from 88.1% to 86.4%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for AppColl worldwide rose 13.6% over 11 measured months, from 880 to 1K in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Patricia worldwide fell 25% over 11 measured months, from 40 to 30 in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for CPA Global worldwide fell 18.8% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 1.3K in August 2026.
Estimated monthly branded searches for FoundationIP worldwide fell 18.1% over 11 measured months, from 720 to 590 in August 2026.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.