Fractional Laser brands:Which are searched most?
In September 2026, Pico was the most searched among fractional Laser brands worldwide, with an estimated 500K branded searches and 93.1% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow fractional Laser brands and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Share of SearchLeaderboard
Compare the fractional laser brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Pico, Pearl, Halo. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Pico | Pearl | Halo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 91.4% | 5.9% | 2.7% |
| Nov 2025 | 91.6% | 5.8% | 2.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 91.6% | 5.8% | 2.6% |
| Jan 2026 | 89.9% | 6.9% | 3.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 91.4% | 5.9% | 2.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 92.7% | 5% | 2.2% |
| Apr 2026 | 93.6% | 4.2% | 2.3% |
| May 2026 | 93.5% | 4.2% | 2.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 90% | 7.3% | 2.7% |
| Jul 2026 | 85.2% | 12.3% | 2.5% |
| Aug 2026 | 88.6% | 8.8% | 2.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 93.1% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
This month’s ranking, September 2026
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 93.1% | 500K | 0% | +4.5 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 4.1% | 22.2K | -55.2% | -4.6 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 2.8% | 14.8K | 0% | +0.1 points |
Compare search popularity between leading brands
Which brand is most popular in search among fractional Laser brands worldwide?
3 brands
In September 2026, Pico was the most searched among fractional Laser brands worldwide, with an estimated 500K branded searches and 93.1% estimated Share of Search within this set. Pearl is in 2nd place, 89 percentage points behind at 4.1% Share of Search.
| Brand | Share of Search | Peak | Low | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.4% → 93.1% | 93.6%Apr 2026 | 85.2%Jul 2026 | 1st | |
| 5.9% → 4.1% | 12.3%Jul 2026 | 4.1%Sep 2026 | 2nd | |
| 2.7% → 2.8% | 3.1%Jan 2026 | 2.2%Mar 2026 | 3rd |
Each finding as a sentence
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pico’s estimated Share of Search among fractional Laser brands worldwide increased from 91.4% to 93.1%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pearl’s estimated Share of Search among fractional Laser brands worldwide decreased from 5.9% to 4.1%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pico’s estimated Share of Search among fractional Laser brands worldwide peaked at 93.6% in April 2026 and was lowest at 85.2% in July 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pearl’s estimated Share of Search among fractional Laser brands worldwide peaked at 12.3% in July 2026 and was lowest at 4.1% in September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Halo held steady: its estimated Share of Search among fractional Laser brands worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.
How did search popularity change for fractional Laser brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Pico gained estimated Share of Search among fractional Laser brands worldwide, from 88.6% to 93.1%.

In September 2026, Pearl lost estimated Share of Search among fractional Laser brands worldwide, from 8.8% to 4.1%.

See your own brand in this picture
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.
