Brandwave

Door Stopper brands:Which are searched most?

In September 2026, Front was the most searched among door Stopper brands worldwide, with an estimated 2K branded searches and 83.7% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, September 2026
  1. Front83.7%
  2. Spring13.4%
  3. Screen2.9%

Follow door Stopper brands and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand in this set →

Share of SearchLeaderboard

Compare the door stopper brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Front, Spring, Screen. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthFrontSpringScreen
Oct 202582%15.7%2.3%
Nov 202579.1%18.7%2.2%
Dec 202585%13.3%1.7%
Jan 202684.7%13%2.3%
Feb 202682.3%15.7%2%
Mar 202679.6%18.2%2.2%
Apr 202684.7%13%2.3%
May 202681.5%15.7%2.8%
Jun 202683.8%13.3%2.9%
Jul 202685.8%11.2%3%
Aug 202684.4%13.5%2.1%
Sep 202683.7%13.4%2.9%

This month’s ranking, September 2026

  1. 1.Front

    83.7%

    Held 1st. 2K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.7 points.

  2. 2.Spring

    13.4%

    Held 2nd. 320 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

  3. 3.Screen

    2.9%

    Held 3rd. 70 estimated branded searches, +40% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.

Compare search popularity between leading brands

Which brand is most popular in search among door Stopper brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Front was the most searched among door Stopper brands worldwide, with an estimated 2K branded searches and 83.7% estimated Share of Search within this set. Spring is in 2nd place, 70.3 percentage points behind at 13.4% Share of Search.

Global door Stopper brands, last 12 months ending September 2026
BrandShare of SearchPeakLowRank
Front82% → 83.7%85.8%Jul 202679.1%Nov 20251st
Spring15.7% → 13.4%18.7%Nov 202511.2%Jul 20262nd
Screen2.3% → 2.9%3%Jul 20261.7%Dec 20253rd

Each finding as a sentence

  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Front’s estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide increased from 82% to 83.7%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Spring’s estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide decreased from 15.7% to 13.4%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Screen’s estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide increased from 2.3% to 2.9%.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Front’s estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide peaked at 85.8% in July 2026 and was lowest at 79.1% in November 2025.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Spring’s estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide peaked at 18.7% in November 2025 and was lowest at 11.2% in July 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Screen’s estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide peaked at 3% in July 2026 and was lowest at 1.7% in December 2025.

How did search popularity change for door Stopper brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Screen gained estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide, from 2.1% to 2.9%.

  2. In September 2026, Front lost estimated Share of Search among door Stopper brands worldwide, from 84.4% to 83.7%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Spring worldwide fell 33.3% over 12 measured months, from 480 to 320 in September 2026.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

See your own brand in this picture

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to your campaigns, spend and outcomes, so you can see what moved your numbers, not just that they moved.