How popular isReunion Blues?
In September 2026, people searched for Reunion Blues by name about 1,000 times worldwide, a 23.1% decrease from the previous year. These searches made up 0.09% of all global gig bag brand searches, placing Reunion Blues fifth out of five brands. When we asked both ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews about gig bag brands, Reunion Blues appeared in three of the five answers and was the fourth most recommended of the five.
Reunion Blues is the fifth most searched of 5 competitors and the fourth most recommended in AI answers.
FenderShare of searches 76.3%Mentioned in 3 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 3rd
IbanezShare of searches 18.5%Mentioned in 1 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations –
MonoShare of searches 3.5%Mentioned in 3 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 1st
GatorShare of searches 1.6%Mentioned in 3 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 2nd
Reunion BluesShare of searches 0.09%Mentioned in 3 of 5 AI answersPlace in AI recommendations 4th
Follow Reunion Blues and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Top gig bag brands in ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews
In three ChatGPT questions and two Google AI Overviews, Reunion Blues was mentioned in three out of five: in all three ChatGPT answers, but not in either of the two Google AI Overviews. Reunion Blues is the fourth most recommended of the five.
Most recommended by AI
Brands get a higher ranking if they are mentioned earlier in the answers.
Mono1st
Gator2nd
Fender3rd
Reunion Blues4th
Ibanez–
Mentioned by AI
Each dot is one answer, filled in when that answer mentions the brand.
Fender3 of 5Named in 3 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Mono3 of 5Named in 3 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Gator3 of 5Named in 3 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Reunion Blues3 of 5Named in 3 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 0 of 2 Google answers
Ibanez1 of 5Named in 0 of 3 ChatGPT answersNamed in 1 of 2 Google answers
See every answer about gig bag brands
5 answers
Asked ChatGPT
“Which gig bag brand should I buy?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What are the best gig bag brands?”
Asked ChatGPT
“What's the best gig bag brand for a guitar?”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“guitar gig bag”
Searched Google, AI Overview
“padded gig bag”
Brands are shown in the order each answer named them. The survey took place in the United States on October 21, 2026.
Which gig bag brands compete with Reunion Blues?
Share of searches by month for Fender, Ibanez, Mono, Reunion Blues. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of searches table
| Month | Fender | Ibanez | Mono | Gator | Reunion Blues |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 81.4% | 16.1% | 0.86% | 1.5% | 0.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 78.8% | 18.8% | 0.82% | 1.5% | 0.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 78.9% | 18.7% | 0.74% | 1.6% | 0.08% |
| Jan 2026 | 75.5% | 22% | 0.73% | 1.6% | 0.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 78.8% | 18.4% | 0.75% | 1.9% | 0.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 75.4% | 22.3% | 0.72% | 1.4% | 0.1% |
| Apr 2026 | 79% | 18.4% | 0.75% | 1.7% | 0.09% |
| May 2026 | 75.2% | 22.6% | 0.67% | 1.5% | 0.08% |
| Jun 2026 | 71.6% | 26.3% | 0.59% | 1.4% | 0.09% |
| Jul 2026 | 78.3% | 19% | 0.81% | 1.8% | 0.09% |
| Aug 2026 | 78.2% | 18.9% | 0.89% | 1.9% | 0.09% |
| Sep 2026 | 76.3% | 18.5% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 0.09% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of searches | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 76.3% | 831K | 0% | -1.9 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 18.5% | 201K | 0% | -0.5 points | |
| 3, moved from 4th to 3rd | 3.5% | 38.6K | +310.6% | +2.7 pointsmoved from 4th to 3rd | |
| 4, moved from 3rd to 4th | 1.6% | 17.8K | -10.7% | -0.2 pointsmoved from 3rd to 4th | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.09% | 1K | 0% | 0 points |
1.
Fender76.3%
Held 1st. 831K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.9 points.
2.
Ibanez18.5%
Held 2nd. 201K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
3.
Mono3.5%
Moved from 4th to 3rd. 38.6K estimated branded searches, +310.6% vs prior month. Share +2.7 points.
4.
Gator1.6%
Moved from 3rd to 4th. 17.8K estimated branded searches, -10.7% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
0.09%
Held 5th. 1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare popularity between Reunion Blues and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Reunion Blues
4 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Reunion Blues changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Reunion Blues worldwide fell from 1.3K to 1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Reunion Blues’ share of searches among gig bag brands worldwide held steady, from 0.1% to 0.09%.
How did search popularity change for gig bag brands worldwide in September 2026?
4 changes

In September 2026, Mono overtook Gator to rank 3rd among gig bag brands worldwide, with 3.5% of the searches.

In September 2026, Fender lost share of searches among gig bag brands worldwide, from 78.2% to 76.3%.

Ibanez’s share of searches among gig bag brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 26.3% to 18.5% in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Reunion Blues worldwide fell 23.1% over 12 measured months, from 1.3K to 1K in September 2026.
How are Reunion Blues’ branded searches counted?
1 search term
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Reunion Blues’ name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
- reunion blues
Do you work for Reunion Blues? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Reunion Blues your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.