Brandwave

How popular isNeil Patel Digital in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 880 branded searches for Neil Patel Digital worldwide which is down 32.3% over the last 11 months. Neil Patel Digital holds 12.6% estimated Share of Search among SEO content agencies worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Animalz42.7%
  2. Siege Media27.6%
  3. Neil Patel Digital12.6%
  4. Foundation10.3%
  5. Grow and Convert6.8%
Neil Patel Digital website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Neil Patel Digital and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which SEO content agencies compete with Neil Patel Digital?

Neil Patel Digital against SEO content agencies worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Animalz, Siege Media, Neil Patel Digital, Foundation, Grow and Convert. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthAnimalzSiege MediaNeil Patel DigitalFoundationGrow and Convert
Oct 202532.7%24.7%13.2%19.3%10%
Nov 202533.6%21.9%14.6%17.9%12%
Dec 202536.3%23.4%15.6%19.2%5.4%
Jan 202638.4%25%13.4%16.5%6.7%
Feb 202632.1%31.5%13.7%16.8%5.9%
Mar 202637.1%25.3%15.9%15.9%5.8%
Apr 202636.9%25.4%13%19%5.7%
May 202632.8%40.4%10.9%9.6%6.3%
Jun 202642.5%27.8%15%8.3%6.4%
Jul 202638.6%31.6%13%9.4%7.5%
Aug 202642.7%27.6%12.6%10.3%6.8%
Sep 2026—————
  1. 1.Animalz

    42.7%

    Held 1st. 3K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +4.1 points.

  2. Held 2nd. 1.9K estimated branded searches, -21% vs prior month. Share -4 points.

  3. Held 3rd. 880 estimated branded searches, -12% vs prior month. Share -0.3 points.

  4. 4.Foundation

    10.3%

    Held 4th. 720 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1 points.

  5. Held 5th. 470 estimated branded searches, -19% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.

Compare search popularity between Neil Patel Digital and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Neil Patel Digital changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Neil Patel Digital worldwide fell from 1.3K to 880.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Neil Patel Digital’s estimated Share of Search among SEO content agencies worldwide decreased from 13.2% to 12.6%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Neil Patel Digital’s estimated Share of Search among SEO content agencies worldwide peaked at 15.9% in March 2026 and was lowest at 10.9% in May 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Neil Patel Digital rose from 4th to 3rd among SEO content agencies worldwide.

How did search popularity change for SEO content agencies worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Animalz gained estimated Share of Search among SEO content agencies worldwide, from 38.6% to 42.7%.

  2. In August 2026, Foundation gained estimated Share of Search among SEO content agencies worldwide, from 9.4% to 10.3%.

  3. In August 2026, Siege Media lost estimated Share of Search among SEO content agencies worldwide, from 31.6% to 27.6%.

  4. In August 2026, Grow and Convert lost estimated Share of Search among SEO content agencies worldwide, from 7.5% to 6.8%.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Neil Patel Digital worldwide fell 32.3% over 11 measured months, from 1.3K to 880 in August 2026.

How is Neil Patel Digital measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Neil Patel Digital’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • neil patel digital

Do you work for Neil Patel Digital? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Neil Patel Digital your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.