Brandwave

How popular isCarbide 3D in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 3.6K branded searches for Carbide 3D worldwide which is down 18.2% over the last 11 months. Carbide 3D holds 9.5% estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide and is ranked 4th of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Makera58.4%
  2. Shapeoko14.2%
  3. Onefinity11.6%
  4. Carbide 3D9.5%
  5. Inventables6.3%
Carbide 3D website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Carbide 3D and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which CNC router brands compete with Carbide 3D?

Carbide 3D against CNC router brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Makera, Shapeoko, Onefinity, Carbide 3D, Inventables. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthMakeraShapeokoOnefinityCarbide 3DInventables
Oct 202551%18.6%10.1%10.1%10.1%
Nov 202544.7%19.9%13.3%13.3%8.9%
Dec 202547.5%17.3%14.1%11.6%9.4%
Jan 202638.8%21.3%14.2%14.2%11.5%
Feb 202638.9%21.2%14.1%14.1%11.6%
Mar 202637.9%20.7%13.8%13.8%13.8%
Apr 202640.5%18.1%14.7%14.7%12%
May 202639.8%21.7%14.5%14.5%9.5%
Jun 202648.8%17.8%11.9%11.9%9.6%
Jul 202653.4%15.9%13%10.6%7.1%
Aug 202658.4%14.2%11.6%9.5%6.3%
Sep 2026—————
  1. 1.Makera

    58.4%

    Held 1st. 22.2K estimated branded searches, +22.7% vs prior month. Share +5 points.

  2. 2.Shapeoko

    14.2%

    Held 2nd. 5.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.7 points.

  3. 3.Onefinity

    11.6%

    Held 3rd. 4.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.4 points.

  4. Held 4th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.1 points.

  5. Held 5th. 2.4K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.8 points.

Compare search popularity between Carbide 3D and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Carbide 3D changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Carbide 3D worldwide fell from 4.4K to 3.6K.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Carbide 3D’s estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide decreased from 10.1% to 9.5%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Carbide 3D’s estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide peaked at 14.7% in April 2026 and was lowest at 9.5% in August 2026.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Carbide 3D fell from 3rd to 4th among CNC router brands worldwide.

How did search popularity change for CNC router brands worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Makera gained estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide, from 53.4% to 58.4%.

  2. In August 2026, Shapeoko lost estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide, from 15.9% to 14.2%.

  3. In August 2026, Onefinity lost estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide, from 13% to 11.6%.

  4. In August 2026, Carbide 3D lost estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide, from 10.6% to 9.5%.

  5. In August 2026, Inventables lost estimated Share of Search among CNC router brands worldwide, from 7.1% to 6.3%.

How is Carbide 3D measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Carbide 3D’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • carbide 3d

Do you work for Carbide 3D? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Carbide 3D your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.