How popular isCamco in search?
In September 2026, there were an estimated 480 branded searches for Camco worldwide which held steady over the last 12 months. Camco holds 0.1% estimated Share of Search among RV accessories worldwide and is ranked 6th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Camco and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which RV accessories compete with Camco?
Share of Search by month for Thule, Dometic, Thetford, Blue Ox, Camco. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Thule | Dometic | Thetford | Blue Ox | Carefree | Camco |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 65% | 24.9% | 3.9% | 5.3% | 0.78% | 0.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 73.3% | 19.6% | 2.4% | 4% | 0.58% | 0.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 76.5% | 16.9% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 0.39% | 0.05% |
| Jan 2026 | 76.4% | 16.8% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 0.49% | 0.07% |
| Feb 2026 | 69.8% | 21.9% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 0.56% | 0.11% |
| Mar 2026 | 69.9% | 22% | 3.4% | 4% | 0.55% | 0.11% |
| Apr 2026 | 68.8% | 21.7% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 0.54% | 0.11% |
| May 2026 | 69.4% | 21.8% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 0.56% | 0.11% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.4% | 25.3% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 0.78% | 0.1% |
| Jul 2026 | 69% | 23% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 0.55% | 0.09% |
| Aug 2026 | 65.4% | 25.3% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 0.64% | 0.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 65% | 25.1% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 0.63% | 0.1% |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 65% | 301K | -18.2% | -0.5 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 25.1% | 116K | -18.4% | -0.2 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 4.8% | 22.2K | -18.1% | 0 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 4.4% | 20.5K | 0% | +0.8 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.63% | 2.9K | -19.4% | 0 points | |
| 6, held 6th | 0.1% | 480 | -18.6% | 0 points |
1.
Thule65%
Held 1st. 301K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.5 points.
2.
Dometic
25.1%
Held 2nd. 116K estimated branded searches, -18.4% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.
3.
Thetford4.8%
Held 3rd. 22.2K estimated branded searches, -18.1% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
4.
Blue Ox4.4%
Held 4th. 20.5K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.8 points.
5.
Carefree0.63%
Held 5th. 2.9K estimated branded searches, -19.4% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
6.
Camco
0.1%
Held 6th. 480 estimated branded searches, -18.6% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between Camco and its closest rivals
Every comparison with Camco
5 comparisons
How has branded search demand for Camco changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Camco worldwide held steady at 480.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Camco’s estimated Share of Search among RV accessories worldwide held steady at 0.1%.
How did search popularity change for RV accessories worldwide in September 2026?
3 changes

In September 2026, Blue Ox gained estimated Share of Search among RV accessories worldwide, from 3.6% to 4.4%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Thetford worldwide rose 22.7% over 12 measured months, from 18.1K to 22.2K in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Carefree worldwide fell 19.4% over 12 measured months, from 3.6K to 2.9K in September 2026.
How is Camco measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Camco’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- camco rv
Do you work for Camco? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is Camco your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.