Brandwave

How popular isCamco in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 590 branded searches for Camco worldwide which is up 22.9% over the last 11 months. Camco holds 0.14% estimated Share of Search among rv accessories worldwide and is ranked 6th of 6 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Thule90.4%
  2. Thetford6.7%
  3. Dometic1.3%
  4. Carefree0.88%
  5. Blue Ox0.59%
  6. Camco0.14%
Camco website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Camco and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which rv accessories compete with Camco?

Camco against rv accessories worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Thule, Thetford, Camco. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthThuleThetfordDometicCarefreeBlue OxCamco
Oct 202591.8%5.5%0.73%1.1%0.73%0.15%
Nov 202594.9%3.1%0.62%0.75%0.49%0.12%
Dec 202595.7%2.6%0.75%0.49%0.42%0.07%
Jan 202695.6%2.6%0.62%0.62%0.51%0.08%
Feb 202693.8%3.8%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.15%
Mar 202693.1%4.6%0.73%0.73%0.73%0.15%
Apr 202692%5.5%0.9%0.72%0.72%0.15%
May 202692.1%5.5%0.9%0.74%0.59%0.15%
Jun 202691.2%5.5%1.3%1.1%0.72%0.15%
Jul 202691.7%5.5%1.3%0.73%0.59%0.12%
Aug 202690.4%6.7%1.3%0.88%0.59%0.14%
Sep 2026——————
  1. 1.Thule

    90.4%

    Held 1st. 368K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -1.3 points.

  2. 2.Thetford

    6.7%

    Held 2nd. 27.1K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +1.1 points.

  3. 3.Dometic

    1.3%

    Held 3rd. 5.4K estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  4. 4.Carefree

    0.88%

    Held 4th. 3.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share +0.2 points.

  5. 5.Blue Ox

    0.59%

    Held 5th. 2.4K estimated branded searches, -17.2% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  6. 6.Camco

    0.14%

    Held 6th. 590 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Camco and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Camco changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Camco worldwide rose from 480 to 590.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Camco’s estimated Share of Search among rv accessories worldwide held steady, from 0.15% to 0.14%.

How did search popularity change for rv accessories worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Thetford gained estimated Share of Search among rv accessories worldwide, from 5.5% to 6.7%.

  2. In August 2026, Thule lost estimated Share of Search among rv accessories worldwide, from 91.7% to 90.4%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Dometic worldwide rose 125% over 11 measured months, from 2.4K to 5.4K in August 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Camco worldwide rose 22.9% over 11 measured months, from 480 to 590 in August 2026.

How is Camco measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Camco’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • camco rv

Do you work for Camco? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Camco your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.