Brandwave

How popular isAmpliFund in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 720 branded searches for AmpliFund worldwide which is down 70% over the last 11 months. AmpliFund holds 0.88% estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Submittable90.7%
  2. Foundant8.1%
  3. AmpliFund0.88%
  4. Blackbaud Grantmaking0.26%
  5. Fluxx0.06%
AmpliFund website (opens in a new tab)

Follow AmpliFund and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which grant management software compete with AmpliFund?

AmpliFund against grant management software worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Submittable, Foundant, AmpliFund. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthSubmittableFoundantAmpliFundBlackbaud GrantmakingFluxx
Oct 202588.7%7.9%2.9%0.38%0.11%
Nov 202591.3%6.7%1.6%0.32%0.11%
Dec 202589.6%8%1.9%0.39%0.1%
Jan 202690.6%6.6%2.3%0.32%0.11%
Feb 202691%6.6%2%0.26%0.09%
Mar 202691.6%6.7%1.3%0.26%0.09%
Apr 202692.8%5.5%1.3%0.22%0.07%
May 202691.8%6.7%1.1%0.26%0.11%
Jun 202692%6.7%0.9%0.26%0.11%
Jul 202688.7%9.7%1.3%0.25%0.1%
Aug 202690.7%8.1%0.88%0.26%0.06%
Sep 2026—————
  1. Held 1st. 74K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +2 points.

  2. 2.Foundant

    8.1%

    Held 2nd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.6 points.

  3. 3.AmpliFund

    0.88%

    Held 3rd. 720 estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.

  4. Held 4th. 210 estimated branded searches, +23.5% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

  5. 5.Fluxx

    0.06%

    Held 5th. 50 estimated branded searches, -28.6% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between AmpliFund and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for AmpliFund changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for AmpliFund worldwide fell from 2.4K to 720.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, AmpliFund’s estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide decreased from 2.9% to 0.88%.

How did search popularity change for grant management software worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Submittable gained estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide, from 88.7% to 90.7%.

  2. In August 2026, Foundant lost estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide, from 9.7% to 8.1%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for AmpliFund worldwide fell 70% over 11 measured months, from 2.4K to 720 in August 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Fluxx worldwide fell 44.4% over 11 measured months, from 90 to 50 in August 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Blackbaud Grantmaking worldwide fell 34.4% over 11 measured months, from 320 to 210 in August 2026.

How is AmpliFund measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using AmpliFund’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • amplifund

Do you work for AmpliFund? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is AmpliFund your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.