How popular isAmpliFund in search?
In August 2026, there were an estimated 720 branded searches for AmpliFund worldwide which is down 70% over the last 11 months. AmpliFund holds 0.88% estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Submittable90.7%
Foundant8.1%
AmpliFund0.88%
Blackbaud Grantmaking0.26%
Fluxx0.06%
Follow AmpliFund and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which grant management software compete with AmpliFund?
Share of Search by month for Submittable, Foundant, AmpliFund. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Submittable | Foundant | AmpliFund | Blackbaud Grantmaking | Fluxx |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 88.7% | 7.9% | 2.9% | 0.38% | 0.11% |
| Nov 2025 | 91.3% | 6.7% | 1.6% | 0.32% | 0.11% |
| Dec 2025 | 89.6% | 8% | 1.9% | 0.39% | 0.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 90.6% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 0.32% | 0.11% |
| Feb 2026 | 91% | 6.6% | 2% | 0.26% | 0.09% |
| Mar 2026 | 91.6% | 6.7% | 1.3% | 0.26% | 0.09% |
| Apr 2026 | 92.8% | 5.5% | 1.3% | 0.22% | 0.07% |
| May 2026 | 91.8% | 6.7% | 1.1% | 0.26% | 0.11% |
| Jun 2026 | 92% | 6.7% | 0.9% | 0.26% | 0.11% |
| Jul 2026 | 88.7% | 9.7% | 1.3% | 0.25% | 0.1% |
| Aug 2026 | 90.7% | 8.1% | 0.88% | 0.26% | 0.06% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | vs prior month | Share change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, held 1st | 90.7% | 74K | +22.3% | +2 points | |
| 2, held 2nd | 8.1% | 6.6K | 0% | -1.6 points | |
| 3, held 3rd | 0.88% | 720 | -18.2% | -0.4 points | |
| 4, held 4th | 0.26% | 210 | +23.5% | 0 points | |
| 5, held 5th | 0.06% | 50 | -28.6% | 0 points |
90.7%
Held 1st. 74K estimated branded searches, +22.3% vs prior month. Share +2 points.
2.
Foundant8.1%
Held 2nd. 6.6K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1.6 points.
0.88%
Held 3rd. 720 estimated branded searches, -18.2% vs prior month. Share -0.4 points.
0.26%
Held 4th. 210 estimated branded searches, +23.5% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
5.
Fluxx0.06%
Held 5th. 50 estimated branded searches, -28.6% vs prior month. Share 0 points.
Compare search popularity between AmpliFund and its closest rivals
How has branded search demand for AmpliFund changed worldwide over the last 12 months?
2 findings
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for AmpliFund worldwide fell from 2.4K to 720.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, AmpliFund’s estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide decreased from 2.9% to 0.88%.
How did search popularity change for grant management software worldwide in August 2026?
5 changes

In August 2026, Submittable gained estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide, from 88.7% to 90.7%.

In August 2026, Foundant lost estimated Share of Search among grant management software worldwide, from 9.7% to 8.1%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for AmpliFund worldwide fell 70% over 11 measured months, from 2.4K to 720 in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Fluxx worldwide fell 44.4% over 11 measured months, from 90 to 50 in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Blackbaud Grantmaking worldwide fell 34.4% over 11 measured months, from 320 to 210 in August 2026.
How is AmpliFund measured?
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using AmpliFund’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.
1 branded search term
- amplifund
Do you work for AmpliFund? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

Is AmpliFund your brand?
Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.