Conifer Health vs R1 RCM:Which is searched more in United States?
In September 2026, R1 RCM had more branded searches than Conifer Health among revenue cycle management platforms in United States. R1 RCM was estimated to have 6.6K branded searches compared to Conifer Health’s 1.6K, and held a 1.8% Share of Search versus Conifer Health’s 0.43%.
Follow Conifer Health vs R1 RCM and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Conifer Health or R1 RCM?
Compare the platforms that manage clinical revenue. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for R1 RCM, Conifer Health. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Optum | Waystar | Change Healthcare | R1 RCM | Conifer Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 77.7% | 15.6% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.34% |
| Nov 2025 | 81% | 13.3% | 4% | 1.5% | 0.29% |
| Dec 2025 | 82.1% | 13.5% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 0.22% |
| Jan 2026 | 84.9% | 11.4% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Feb 2026 | 79.8% | 16% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.28% |
| Mar 2026 | 82.8% | 13.6% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.24% |
| Apr 2026 | 79.8% | 16.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.22% |
| May 2026 | 80.1% | 16.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.27% |
| Jun 2026 | 77% | 18.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.26% |
| Jul 2026 | 80.1% | 16.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.27% |
| Aug 2026 | 79.8% | 16% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.27% |
| Sep 2026 | 80% | 16.1% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.43% |
How has the Conifer Health and R1 RCM comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- R1 RCM was ahead of Conifer Health in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Conifer Health’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms in United States moved from 0.34% to 0.43%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, R1 RCM’s estimated Share of Search among revenue cycle management platforms in United States moved from 1.7% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 6.6K.
How did search popularity change for United States revenue cycle management platforms in September 2026?
1 change

In September 2026, R1 RCM fell from 3rd to 4th among revenue cycle management platforms in United States.
Other head-to-heads among revenue cycle management platforms
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conifer Health’s and R1 RCM’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Conifer Health
1 branded search term
- conifer health
R1 RCM
1 branded search term
- r1 rcm

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.