Packaging2Buy vs Uline:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Uline had more branded searches than Packaging2Buy among packaging suppliers worldwide. Uline was estimated to have 14.8K branded searches compared to Packaging2Buy’s 110, and held a 13.2% Share of Search versus Packaging2Buy’s 0.1%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Packaging2Buy vs Uline and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Packaging2Buy or Uline?
Compare the packaging suppliers people buy from. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Uline, Packaging2Buy. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Arka | Uline | EcoEnclose | Davpack | Packlane | Packaging2Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 78.8% | 12.9% | 4.7% | 3.1% | 0.34% | 0.1% |
| Nov 2025 | 78.2% | 12.8% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 0.41% | 0.12% |
| Dec 2025 | 79.2% | 13% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 0.42% | 0.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 78.3% | 12.8% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 0.51% | 0.15% |
| Feb 2026 | 84.9% | 9.3% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 0.37% | 0.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 79.6% | 13% | 4.7% | 2.1% | 0.42% | 0.1% |
| Apr 2026 | 83.2% | 11.2% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.36% | 0.08% |
| May 2026 | 83.6% | 11.2% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.07% |
| Jun 2026 | 76.9% | 15.4% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.11% |
| Jul 2026 | 77.2% | 15.4% | 4.6% | 2% | 0.62% | 0.11% |
| Aug 2026 | 80.7% | 13.2% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 0.35% | 0.1% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Packaging2Buy and Uline comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Uline was ahead of Packaging2Buy in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Packaging2Buy’s estimated Share of Search among packaging suppliers worldwide held steady at 0.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 110.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Uline’s estimated Share of Search among packaging suppliers worldwide moved from 12.9% to 13.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 14.8K.
How did search popularity change for packaging suppliers worldwide in August 2026?
1 change
In August 2026, Uline lost estimated Share of Search among packaging suppliers worldwide, from 15.4% to 13.2%.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Packaging2Buy’s and Uline’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Packaging2Buy
1 branded search term
- packaging2buy
Uline
1 branded search term
- uline boxes

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.