NotaryCam vs Ritual Zero Proof:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Ritual Zero Proof had more branded searches than NotaryCam among remote notarisation services worldwide. Ritual Zero Proof was estimated to have 6K branded searches compared to NotaryCam’s 5.4K, and held a 0.25% Share of Search versus NotaryCam’s 0.23%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow NotaryCam vs Ritual Zero Proof and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, NotaryCam or Ritual Zero Proof?
Compare the services that notarise documents online. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Ritual Zero Proof, NotaryCam. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Docusign | Notarize | Ritual Zero Proof | NotaryCam | OneNotary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 97.8% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| Nov 2025 | 97.8% | 1.4% | 0.37% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| Dec 2025 | 97.4% | 1.4% | 0.64% | 0.35% | 0.19% |
| Jan 2026 | 97.2% | 1.4% | 0.77% | 0.43% | 0.19% |
| Feb 2026 | 97.5% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.35% | 0.19% |
| Mar 2026 | 97.7% | 1.4% | 0.41% | 0.28% | 0.19% |
| Apr 2026 | 97.7% | 1.4% | 0.41% | 0.28% | 0.23% |
| May 2026 | 97.2% | 1.7% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.23% |
| Jun 2026 | 97.9% | 1.4% | 0.25% | 0.23% | 0.19% |
| Jul 2026 | 97.5% | 1.7% | 0.34% | 0.23% | 0.23% |
| Aug 2026 | 97.6% | 1.7% | 0.25% | 0.23% | 0.23% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the NotaryCam and Ritual Zero Proof comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- The lead changed hands 2 times in the 11 months ending August 2026: NotaryCam took it in May 2026, Ritual Zero Proof took it in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, NotaryCam’s estimated Share of Search among remote notarisation services worldwide moved from 0.29% to 0.23%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 5.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Ritual Zero Proof’s estimated Share of Search among remote notarisation services worldwide moved from 0.3% to 0.25%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.5K to 6K.
How did search popularity change for remote notarisation services worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

Estimated monthly branded searches for NotaryCam worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 8.1K to 5.4K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Ritual Zero Proof worldwide fell 28.9% over 11 measured months, from 8.5K to 6K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using NotaryCam’s and Ritual Zero Proof’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
NotaryCam
1 branded search term
- notarycam
Ritual Zero Proof
4 branded search terms
- ritual non alcoholic
- ritual spirits
- ritual zero
- ritual zero proof

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.