Hyperproof vs NAVEX:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, NAVEX had more branded searches than Hyperproof among compliance software worldwide. NAVEX was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to Hyperproof’s 2.4K, and held a 22.2% Share of Search versus Hyperproof’s 1.3%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Hyperproof vs NAVEX and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Hyperproof or NAVEX?
Compare the compliance software businesses run on. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for NAVEX, Hyperproof. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | LogicGate | NAVEX | Drata | Secureframe | Vanta | Hyperproof |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 67.5% | 16.6% | 11.4% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 1.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 71.5% | 14.4% | 9.9% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1% |
| Dec 2025 | 68.8% | 16.9% | 9.5% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.2% |
| Jan 2026 | 71.2% | 14.3% | 9.8% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Feb 2026 | 67.1% | 16.5% | 11.4% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.7% | 18.8% | 13% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Apr 2026 | 63.1% | 18.9% | 13% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| May 2026 | 67.2% | 16.5% | 11.3% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 1.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 59.5% | 21.9% | 12.4% | 3% | 1.7% | 1.6% |
| Jul 2026 | 55.3% | 24.7% | 14% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 60.2% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Hyperproof and NAVEX comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- NAVEX was ahead of Hyperproof in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Hyperproof’s estimated Share of Search among compliance software worldwide moved from 1.2% to 1.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 2.9K to 2.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, NAVEX’s estimated Share of Search among compliance software worldwide moved from 16.6% to 22.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 40.5K.
How did search popularity change for compliance software worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
In August 2026, NAVEX lost estimated Share of Search among compliance software worldwide, from 24.7% to 22.2%.

In August 2026, Hyperproof fell from 5th to 6th among compliance software worldwide.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hyperproof’s and NAVEX’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Hyperproof
1 branded search term
- hyperproof
NAVEX
1 branded search term
- navex

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.