Bestway vs Pentair:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Bestway had more branded searches than Pentair among sand filter brands worldwide. Bestway was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Pentair’s 49.5K, and held a 13.4% Share of Search versus Pentair’s 4%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Bestway vs Pentair and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Bestway or Pentair?
Compare the sand filter brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Bestway, Pentair. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Jacuzzi | Bestway | Intex | Waterco | Pentair | Doughboy | Hayward | Triton |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 72.6% | 9.8% | 8% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 0.26% | 0.21% | 0.12% |
| Nov 2025 | 68.7% | 11.3% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.13% |
| Dec 2025 | 65.6% | 16% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 3.2% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% |
| Jan 2026 | 71.1% | 11.7% | 7.8% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 0.31% | 0.21% | 0.11% |
| Feb 2026 | 68.5% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 0.45% | 0.2% | 0.13% |
| Mar 2026 | 67.9% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 1% | 0.3% | 0.11% |
| Apr 2026 | 65.7% | 10.8% | 13.2% | 4.9% | 4% | 0.97% | 0.29% | 0.19% |
| May 2026 | 59.5% | 14.7% | 18% | 3.6% | 3% | 0.88% | 0.32% | 0.06% |
| Jun 2026 | 56.2% | 16.9% | 20.6% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 1% | 0.25% | 0.05% |
| Jul 2026 | 57.6% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 1% | 0.25% | 0.06% |
| Aug 2026 | 64.8% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 0.79% | 0.19% | 0.07% |
| Sep 2026 | 66.8% | 13.4% | 8.9% | 6% | 4% | 0.54% | 0.24% | 0.11% |
How has the Bestway and Pentair comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Bestway was ahead of Pentair in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bestway’s estimated Share of Search among sand filter brands worldwide moved from 9.8% to 13.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 135K to 165K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pentair’s estimated Share of Search among sand filter brands worldwide moved from 3.6% to 4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.
How did search popularity change for sand filter brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

In September 2026, Pentair gained estimated Share of Search among sand filter brands worldwide, from 3.2% to 4%.
Estimated monthly branded searches for Bestway worldwide rose 22.2% over 12 measured months, from 135K to 165K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among sand filter brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bestway’s and Pentair’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.