Bare Performance vs Transparent Labs:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Transparent Labs had more branded searches than Bare Performance among pre workout supplements worldwide. Transparent Labs was estimated to have 201K branded searches compared to Bare Performance’s 9.9K, and held a 10.9% Share of Search versus Bare Performance’s 0.54%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Bare Performance vs Transparent Labs and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Bare Performance or Transparent Labs?
Compare the pre workout supplements shoppers choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Transparent Labs, Bare Performance. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Myprotein | Optimum Nutrition | Transparent Labs | C4 | Ghost | Bare Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 59.9% | 22% | 9.9% | 5.5% | 2% | 0.72% |
| Nov 2025 | 72.1% | 14.5% | 7.9% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 0.58% |
| Dec 2025 | 65.5% | 16.1% | 10.8% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 0.53% |
| Jan 2026 | 67.8% | 16.6% | 9.1% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.55% |
| Feb 2026 | 64.3% | 19.4% | 8.7% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 0.64% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.9% | 19% | 10.4% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 0.51% |
| Apr 2026 | 62.8% | 18.9% | 10.3% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 0.62% |
| May 2026 | 62.8% | 18.9% | 10.3% | 5% | 2.5% | 0.42% |
| Jun 2026 | 59.7% | 22% | 9.8% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 0.59% |
| Jul 2026 | 55.6% | 25% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 0.82% |
| Aug 2026 | 54.2% | 24.4% | 10.9% | 5.9% | 4% | 0.54% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Bare Performance and Transparent Labs comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Transparent Labs was ahead of Bare Performance in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Bare Performance’s estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 0.72% to 0.54%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.1K to 9.9K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Transparent Labs’ estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 9.9% to 10.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 201K.
How did search popularity change for pre workout supplements worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes

Estimated monthly branded searches for Transparent Labs worldwide rose 21.8% over 11 measured months, from 165K to 201K in August 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Bare Performance worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 12.1K to 9.9K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bare Performance’s and Transparent Labs’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Bare Performance
1 branded search term
- bare performance nutrition
Transparent Labs
1 branded search term
- transparent labs

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.