Brandwave

Alpine vs Triumph:Which is searched more?

In September 2026, Alpine had more branded searches than Triumph among motorbike Gloves brands worldwide. Alpine was estimated to have 673K branded searches compared to Triumph’s 201K, and held a 30.5% Share of Search versus Triumph’s 9.1%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search among motorbike Gloves brands worldwide in September 2026Which is more popular in search, Alpine or Triumph?
Alpine30.5%673K searches
vs
Triumph9.1%201K searches

Follow Alpine vs Triumph and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Track your brand against a rival →

Which is more popular in search, Alpine or Triumph?

Compare the motorbike gloves brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

Alpine and Triumph among motorbike Gloves brands worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Alpine, Triumph. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthYellowAlpineTriumphBelstaff
Oct 202553%29.2%10.7%7.2%
Nov 202560.1%22%9.9%8%
Dec 202557.3%25.7%9.4%7.7%
Jan 202653.6%29.6%10.8%5.9%
Feb 202658.6%26.4%9.7%5.3%
Mar 202654.2%29.9%10.9%4.9%
Apr 202654.7%30.2%11%4.1%
May 202655.8%30.8%9.2%4.1%
Jun 202655.8%30.8%9.2%4.1%
Jul 202660.1%27.1%9.9%3%
Aug 202659.7%26.9%9.8%3.6%
Sep 202655.4%30.5%9.1%5%

How has the Alpine and Triumph comparison changed over the last 12 months?

  • Alpine was ahead of Triumph in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Alpine’s estimated Share of Search among motorbike Gloves brands worldwide moved from 29.2% to 30.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 673K.
  • Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Triumph’s estimated Share of Search among motorbike Gloves brands worldwide moved from 10.7% to 9.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 246K to 201K.

How did search popularity change for motorbike Gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?

  1. In September 2026, Alpine gained estimated Share of Search among motorbike Gloves brands worldwide, from 26.9% to 30.5%.

  2. In September 2026, Triumph lost estimated Share of Search among motorbike Gloves brands worldwide, from 9.8% to 9.1%.

Other head-to-heads among motorbike Gloves brands

How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Alpine’s and Triumph’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Alpine

1 branded search term

  • alpine

Triumph

1 branded search term

  • triumph bike

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Put your own brand in this comparison

Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.