Active+ vs Apollo:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, Active+ had more branded searches than Apollo among smash repairs worldwide. Active+ was estimated to have 673K branded searches compared to Apollo’s 4.4K, and held a 6.9% Share of Search versus Apollo’s 0.05%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Active+ vs Apollo and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Active+ or Apollo?
Compare the smash repairs people choose between. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Active+, Apollo. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | AA | Atlas | Aston Martin | Afterpay | Active+ | Arcadia | Apollo | Alto |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 27.3% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 0.08% | <0.01% |
| Nov 2025 | 30.1% | 30.1% | 16.5% | 13.4% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 0.07% | <0.01% |
| Dec 2025 | 32.1% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 0.06% | <0.01% |
| Jan 2026 | 35.9% | 24% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 0.07% | <0.01% |
| Feb 2026 | 32.1% | 26.2% | 21.4% | 9.6% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 0.08% | <0.01% |
| Mar 2026 | 32.4% | 26.5% | 21.7% | 9.7% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 0.05% | <0.01% |
| Apr 2026 | 34.7% | 28.4% | 19% | 8.5% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 0.06% | <0.01% |
| May 2026 | 33.4% | 27.3% | 18.3% | 10% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 0.05% | <0.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 37.6% | 25.1% | 16.8% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 5% | 0.05% | <0.01% |
| Jul 2026 | 38.6% | 21.1% | 17.3% | 11.5% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 0.05% | <0.01% |
| Aug 2026 | 33% | 27% | 18% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 0.04% | <0.01% |
| Sep 2026 | 34.5% | 28.2% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 4.6% | 0.05% | <0.01% |
How has the Active+ and Apollo comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Active+ was ahead of Apollo in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Active+’s estimated Share of Search among smash repairs worldwide moved from 4.5% to 6.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 450K to 673K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Apollo’s estimated Share of Search among smash repairs worldwide moved from 0.08% to 0.05%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 4.4K.
How did search popularity change for smash repairs worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

Active+’s estimated Share of Search among smash repairs worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 6.2% to 6.9% in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Apollo worldwide fell 45.7% over 12 measured months, from 8.1K to 4.4K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among smash repairs
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Active+’s and Apollo’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.