2XU vs CEP Compression:Which is searched more?
In September 2026, 2XU had more branded searches than CEP Compression among calf sleeves brands worldwide. 2XU was estimated to have 90.5K branded searches compared to CEP Compression’s 1K, and held an 81.5% Share of Search versus CEP Compression’s 0.9%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow 2XU vs CEP Compression and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, 2XU or CEP Compression?
Compare the calf sleeves brands people buy. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for 2XU, CEP Compression. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | 2XU | Shock Doctor | Skins | CEP Compression |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 81.2% | 16.2% | 1.4% | 1.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 88.3% | 9.7% | 1% | 1% |
| Dec 2025 | 83.9% | 13.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% |
| Jan 2026 | 83.8% | 13.7% | 1.3% | 1.2% |
| Feb 2026 | 80.9% | 16.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 80.9% | 16.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| Apr 2026 | 83.3% | 13.6% | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| May 2026 | 83.7% | 13.8% | 1.5% | 0.99% |
| Jun 2026 | 85.8% | 11.5% | 1.5% | 1.2% |
| Jul 2026 | 83.8% | 13.7% | 1.3% | 1.2% |
| Aug 2026 | 81.5% | 16.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 81.5% | 16.3% | 1.4% | 0.9% |
How has the 2XU and CEP Compression comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- 2XU was ahead of CEP Compression in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 2XU’s estimated Share of Search among calf sleeves brands worldwide moved from 81.2% to 81.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 90.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, CEP Compression’s estimated Share of Search among calf sleeves brands worldwide moved from 1.2% to 0.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.3K to 1K.
How did search popularity change for calf sleeves brands worldwide in September 2026?
2 changes

2XU’s estimated Share of Search among calf sleeves brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 85.8% to 81.5% in September 2026.

Estimated monthly branded searches for CEP Compression worldwide fell 23.1% over 12 measured months, from 1.3K to 1K in September 2026.
Other head-to-heads among calf sleeves brands
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 2XU’s and CEP Compression’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
2XU
1 branded search term
- 2xu
CEP Compression
1 branded search term
- cep compression

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.