Klara vs Luma Health:Which is more popular by branded search?
In August 2026, Luma Health had more branded searches than Klara among patient engagement platforms worldwide. Luma Health was estimated to have 6.6K branded searches compared to Klara’s 1.6K, and held a 7.1% Share of Search versus Klara’s 1.7%. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.
Follow Klara vs Luma Health and get free monthly updates on what changed
By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Which is more popular in search, Klara or Luma Health?
Compare the platforms clinics communicate with patients through. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.
Share of Search by month for Luma Health, Klara. The figures are in the table below the chart.
View monthly share of search table
| Month | Phreesia | Artera | Luma Health | Klara | Relatient |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 66.9% | 24.5% | 6% | 0.43% | 2.2% |
| Nov 2025 | 66.9% | 24.6% | 6% | 0.43% | 2.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 66.9% | 24.5% | 6% | 0.53% | 2.1% |
| Jan 2026 | 66% | 24.2% | 7.2% | 0.43% | 2.1% |
| Feb 2026 | 64.6% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 0.51% | 2.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.9% | 24.1% | 7.2% | 0.64% | 2.1% |
| Apr 2026 | 66.6% | 24.4% | 5.9% | 0.9% | 2.2% |
| May 2026 | 58.7% | 32.1% | 6.4% | 1.3% | 1.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.6% | 24.1% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Jul 2026 | 66.3% | 24.3% | 5.9% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| Aug 2026 | 65.4% | 24% | 7.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
How has the Klara and Luma Health comparison changed over the last 12 months?
3 findings
- Luma Health was ahead of Klara in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Klara’s estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide moved from 0.43% to 1.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 480 to 1.6K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Luma Health’s estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide moved from 6% to 7.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 6.6K.
How did search popularity change for patient engagement platforms worldwide in August 2026?
2 changes
In August 2026, Luma Health gained estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide, from 5.9% to 7.1%.

Estimated monthly branded searches for Klara worldwide rose 233.3% over 11 measured months, from 480 to 1.6K in August 2026.
How each brand is measured
Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Klara’s and Luma Health’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.
Klara
1 branded search term
- klara health
Luma Health
1 branded search term
- luma health

Put your own brand in this comparison
Brandwave tracks your branded demand next to the rival you actually watch, with your campaigns, spend and outcomes on the same timeline.