Brandwave

How popular isSunbird in search?

In August 2026, there were an estimated 60.5K branded searches for Sunbird worldwide which is up 22.2% over the last 11 months. Sunbird holds 8.1% estimated Share of Search among data centre infrastructure management worldwide and is ranked 3rd of 5 competitors for search popularity. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

Share of Search, August 2026
  1. Schneider Electric73.3%
  2. Vertiv18%
  3. Sunbird8.1%
  4. Device420.59%
  5. Nlyte0.12%
Sunbird website (opens in a new tab)

Follow Sunbird and get free monthly updates on what changed

By continuing you'll get index updates and occasional product news from Brandwave. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Which data centre infrastructure management compete with Sunbird?

Sunbird against data centre infrastructure management worldwide, by month

Share of Search by month for Schneider Electric, Vertiv, Sunbird. The figures are in the table below the chart.

View monthly share of search table
MonthSchneider ElectricVertivSunbirdDevice42Nlyte
Oct 202576.7%15.3%6.9%0.92%0.14%
Nov 202577.8%15.6%5.7%0.76%0.14%
Dec 202576.8%15.4%6.9%0.75%0.15%
Jan 202677.8%15.6%5.7%0.76%0.14%
Feb 202675.1%18.4%5.5%0.74%0.14%
Mar 202677.9%15.6%5.7%0.62%0.15%
Apr 202674.2%18.2%6.7%0.73%0.13%
May 202673.2%18%8.1%0.59%0.13%
Jun 202671.3%21.4%6.4%0.7%0.13%
Jul 202674.2%18.2%6.7%0.73%0.12%
Aug 202673.3%18%8.1%0.59%0.12%
Sep 2026—————
  1. Held 1st. 550K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -1 points.

  2. 2.Vertiv

    18%

    Held 2nd. 135K estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share -0.2 points.

  3. 3.Sunbird

    8.1%

    Held 3rd. 60.5K estimated branded searches, +22.2% vs prior month. Share +1.4 points.

  4. 4.Device42

    0.59%

    Held 4th. 4.4K estimated branded searches, -18.5% vs prior month. Share -0.1 points.

  5. 5.Nlyte

    0.12%

    Held 5th. 880 estimated branded searches, 0% vs prior month. Share 0 points.

Compare search popularity between Sunbird and its closest rivals

How has branded search demand for Sunbird changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Sunbird worldwide rose from 49.5K to 60.5K.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sunbird’s estimated Share of Search among data centre infrastructure management worldwide increased from 6.9% to 8.1%.
  • Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sunbird’s estimated Share of Search among data centre infrastructure management worldwide peaked at 8.1% in August 2026 and was lowest at 5.5% in February 2026.

How did search popularity change for data centre infrastructure management worldwide in August 2026?

  1. In August 2026, Sunbird gained estimated Share of Search among data centre infrastructure management worldwide, from 6.7% to 8.1%.

  2. In August 2026, Schneider Electric lost estimated Share of Search among data centre infrastructure management worldwide, from 74.2% to 73.3%.

  3. Estimated monthly branded searches for Vertiv worldwide rose 22.7% over 11 measured months, from 110K to 135K in August 2026.

  4. Estimated monthly branded searches for Device42 worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 4.4K in August 2026.

  5. Estimated monthly branded searches for Nlyte worldwide fell 12% over 11 measured months, from 1K to 880 in August 2026.

How is Sunbird measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Sunbird’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

1 branded search term

  • sunbird

Do you work for Sunbird? To request corrections or removal please contact us via our support page and we will be happy to assist.

How the Brand Demand Index is measured

Creator with pink hair and a pink jacket

Is Sunbird your brand?

Put your own campaigns, spend and outcomes next to this demand line, so you can see which of your marketing lined up with the movements above.