---
title: "Uline vs Yellow: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Uline or Yellow? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Boot Covers brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/uline-vs-yellow-nz"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Uline vs Yellow: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Uline or Yellow? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Boot Covers brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Uline and Yellow
- **Competitive set**: Boot Covers brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Uline Share of Search**: 0.16%
- **Yellow Share of Search**: 12.9%

## Which is more popular in search, Uline or Yellow?

- In September 2026, Yellow had more branded searches than Uline among boot Covers brands worldwide. Yellow was estimated to have 1.2M branded searches compared to Uline’s 14.8K, and held a 12.9% Share of Search versus Uline’s 0.16%.
- Yellow was ahead of Uline in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Uline’s estimated Share of Search among boot Covers brands worldwide moved from 0.12% to 0.16%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 14.8K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Yellow’s estimated Share of Search among boot Covers brands worldwide moved from 9.7% to 12.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.2M.

## How did search popularity change for boot Covers brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Snow overtook Yellow to rank 2nd among boot Covers brands worldwide, with 15.9% estimated Share of Search.
- In September 2026, Yellow lost estimated Share of Search among boot Covers brands worldwide, from 18.5% to 12.9%.

## Month by month

| Month | Uline estimated searches | Uline Share of Search | Uline rank | Yellow estimated searches | Yellow Share of Search | Yellow rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 14.8K | 0.12% | 7 | 1.2M | 9.7% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 12.1K | 0.06% | 7 | 1.5M | 7.1% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.1K | 0.07% | 7 | 1.5M | 8.1% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 12.1K | 0.09% | 7 | 1.2M | 9.1% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 12.1K | 0.16% | 7 | 1.2M | 15.9% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.8K | 0.26% | 7 | 1.2M | 21.3% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 14.8K | 0.34% | 7 | 1.2M | 28.2% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 14.8K | 0.32% | 7 | 1.2M | 26.4% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 14.8K | 0.38% | 7 | 1.2M | 30.9% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 14.8K | 0.34% | 7 | 1.2M | 27.6% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 14.8K | 0.22% | 7 | 1.2M | 18.5% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 14.8K | 0.16% | 7 | 1.2M | 12.9% | 3 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Uline’s and Yellow’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Uline**: Measured on the search term “uline boxes”.
- **Yellow**: Measured on the search term “yellow”.

- [Uline profile](/demand/global-en/brands/uline)
- [Yellow profile](/demand/global-en/brands/yellow-nz)
- [All boot Covers brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/boot-covers-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 7 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Uline or Yellow?

In September 2026, Yellow had more branded searches than Uline among boot Covers brands worldwide. Yellow was estimated to have 1.2M branded searches compared to Uline’s 14.8K, and held a 12.9% Share of Search versus Uline’s 0.16%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Uline vs Yellow: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/uline-vs-yellow-nz

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/uline-vs-yellow-nz. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
