---
title: "Thule vs TJM: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Thule or TJM? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the 4x4 accessory brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/thule-vs-tjm"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Thule vs TJM: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Thule or TJM? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the 4x4 accessory brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Thule and TJM
- **Competitive set**: 4x4 accessory brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Thule Share of Search**: 74.4%
- **TJM Share of Search**: 15%

## Which is more popular in search, Thule or TJM?

- In September 2026, Thule had more branded searches than TJM among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide. Thule was estimated to have 301K branded searches compared to TJM’s 60.5K, and held a 74.4% Share of Search versus TJM’s 15%.
- Thule was ahead of TJM in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Thule’s estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide moved from 71.9% to 74.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 301K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, TJM’s estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide moved from 17.7% to 15%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 74K to 60.5K.

## How did search popularity change for 4x4 accessory brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, TJM gained estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide, from 12.8% to 15%.
- In September 2026, Thule lost estimated Share of Search among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide, from 78.1% to 74.4%.

## Month by month

| Month | Thule estimated searches | Thule Share of Search | Thule rank | TJM estimated searches | TJM Share of Search | TJM rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 301K | 71.9% | 1 | 74K | 17.7% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 368K | 74.3% | 1 | 74K | 14.9% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 368K | 76.6% | 1 | 60.5K | 12.6% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 450K | 79.9% | 1 | 60.5K | 10.7% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 301K | 74.3% | 1 | 60.5K | 14.9% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 368K | 75.8% | 1 | 74K | 15.2% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 368K | 78.1% | 1 | 60.5K | 12.8% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 450K | 81.2% | 1 | 60.5K | 10.9% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 368K | 78.1% | 1 | 60.5K | 12.8% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 450K | 83% | 1 | 49.5K | 9.1% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 368K | 78.1% | 1 | 60.5K | 12.8% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 301K | 74.4% | 1 | 60.5K | 15% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Thule’s and TJM’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Thule**: Measured on the search term “thule”.
- **TJM**: Measured on the search term “tjm”.

- [Thule profile](/demand/global-en/brands/thule)
- [TJM profile](/demand/global-en/brands/tjm)
- [All 4x4 accessory brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/4x4-accessory-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Thule or TJM?

In September 2026, Thule had more branded searches than TJM among 4x4 accessory brands worldwide. Thule was estimated to have 301K branded searches compared to TJM’s 60.5K, and held a 74.4% Share of Search versus TJM’s 15%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Thule vs TJM: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/thule-vs-tjm

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/thule-vs-tjm. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
