---
title: "Talaria vs Zero Motorcycles: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Talaria or Zero Motorcycles? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Electric motorbike brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/talaria-vs-zero-motorcycles"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Talaria vs Zero Motorcycles: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Talaria or Zero Motorcycles? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Electric motorbike brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Talaria and Zero Motorcycles
- **Competitive set**: Electric motorbike brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Talaria Share of Search**: 13.3%
- **Zero Motorcycles Share of Search**: 2.7%

## Which is more popular in search, Talaria or Zero Motorcycles?

- In September 2026, Talaria had more branded searches than Zero Motorcycles among electric motorbike brands worldwide. Talaria was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Zero Motorcycles’ 49.5K, and held a 13.3% Share of Search versus Zero Motorcycles’ 2.7%.
- Talaria was ahead of Zero Motorcycles in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Talaria’s estimated Share of Search among electric motorbike brands worldwide moved from 21.3% to 13.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 301K to 246K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Zero Motorcycles’ estimated Share of Search among electric motorbike brands worldwide moved from 3.5% to 2.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.

## How did search popularity change for electric motorbike brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Talaria worldwide fell 18.3% over 12 measured months, from 301K to 246K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Talaria estimated searches | Talaria Share of Search | Talaria rank | Zero Motorcycles estimated searches | Zero Motorcycles Share of Search | Zero Motorcycles rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 301K | 21.3% | 2 | 49.5K | 3.5% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 301K | 21.6% | 2 | 40.5K | 2.9% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 201K | 18.3% | 2 | 33.1K | 3% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 201K | 18.3% | 2 | 33.1K | 3% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 201K | 21% | 2 | 40.5K | 4.2% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 301K | 18.5% | 2 | 49.5K | 3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 368K | 18.5% | 2 | 60.5K | 3% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 368K | 18.5% | 2 | 49.5K | 2.5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 301K | 15.8% | 2 | 40.5K | 2.1% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 246K | 13.3% | 2 | 40.5K | 2.2% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 246K | 13.3% | 2 | 40.5K | 2.2% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 246K | 13.3% | 2 | 49.5K | 2.7% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Talaria’s and Zero Motorcycles’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Talaria**: Measured on the search term “talaria”.
- **Zero Motorcycles**: Measured on the search term “zero motorcycles”.

- [Talaria profile](/demand/global-en/brands/talaria)
- [Zero Motorcycles profile](/demand/global-en/brands/zero-motorcycles)
- [All electric motorbike brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/electric-motorbike-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 4 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Talaria or Zero Motorcycles?

In September 2026, Talaria had more branded searches than Zero Motorcycles among electric motorbike brands worldwide. Talaria was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Zero Motorcycles’ 49.5K, and held a 13.3% Share of Search versus Zero Motorcycles’ 2.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Talaria vs Zero Motorcycles: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/talaria-vs-zero-motorcycles

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/talaria-vs-zero-motorcycles. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
