---
title: "Stoney Creek vs Swazi: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Stoney Creek or Swazi? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/stoney-creek-vs-swazi"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Stoney Creek vs Swazi: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Stoney Creek or Swazi? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Stoney Creek and Swazi
- **Competitive set**: Camo hunting clothing brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Stoney Creek Share of Search**: 10.8%
- **Swazi Share of Search**: 24.1%

## Which is more popular in search, Stoney Creek or Swazi?

- In September 2026, Swazi had more branded searches than Stoney Creek among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Swazi was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Stoney Creek’s 74K, and held a 24.1% Share of Search versus Stoney Creek’s 10.8%.
- Swazi was ahead of Stoney Creek in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 9.2% to 10.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 74K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Swazi’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 24.9% to 24.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 201K to 165K.

## How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.
- In September 2026, Swazi lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 26.3% to 24.1%.

## Month by month

| Month | Stoney Creek estimated searches | Stoney Creek Share of Search | Stoney Creek rank | Swazi estimated searches | Swazi Share of Search | Swazi rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 74K | 9.2% | 3 | 201K | 24.9% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 74K | 9.3% | 4 | 165K | 20.7% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 60.5K | 8.7% | 4 | 165K | 23.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 74K | 13.1% | 3 | 165K | 29.3% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 60.5K | 13.2% | 3 | 135K | 29.4% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 74K | 10.8% | 3 | 368K | 53.7% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 74K | 14.2% | 3 | 201K | 38.6% | 1 |
| May 2026 | 90.5K | 16.1% | 3 | 201K | 35.7% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 90.5K | 18.5% | 3 | 165K | 33.8% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 90.5K | 17.3% | 3 | 165K | 31.5% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 90.5K | 14.5% | 3 | 165K | 26.3% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 74K | 10.8% | 3 | 165K | 24.1% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Stoney Creek’s and Swazi’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Stoney Creek**: Measured on the search term “stoney creek”.
- **Swazi**: Measured on the search term “swazi”.

- [Stoney Creek profile](/demand/global-en/brands/stoney-creek)
- [Swazi profile](/demand/global-en/brands/swazi)
- [All camo hunting clothing brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Stoney Creek or Swazi?

In September 2026, Swazi had more branded searches than Stoney Creek among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Swazi was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Stoney Creek’s 74K, and held a 24.1% Share of Search versus Stoney Creek’s 10.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Stoney Creek vs Swazi: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/stoney-creek-vs-swazi

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/stoney-creek-vs-swazi. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
