---
title: "Staub vs Tramontina: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Staub or Tramontina? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cookware brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/staub-vs-tramontina"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Staub vs Tramontina: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Staub or Tramontina? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cookware brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Staub and Tramontina
- **Competitive set**: Cookware brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Staub Share of Search**: 7%
- **Tramontina Share of Search**: 15.5%

## Which is more popular in search, Staub or Tramontina?

- In September 2026, Tramontina had more branded searches than Staub among cookware brands worldwide. Tramontina was estimated to have 301K branded searches compared to Staub’s 135K, and held a 15.5% Share of Search versus Staub’s 7%.
- Tramontina was ahead of Staub in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Staub’s estimated Share of Search among cookware brands worldwide moved from 8.4% to 7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 135K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Tramontina’s estimated Share of Search among cookware brands worldwide moved from 15.3% to 15.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 301K.

## How did search popularity change for cookware brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Tramontina lost estimated Share of Search among cookware brands worldwide, from 18.5% to 15.5%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Staub worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 165K to 135K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Staub estimated searches | Staub Share of Search | Staub rank | Tramontina estimated searches | Tramontina Share of Search | Tramontina rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 165K | 8.4% | 3 | 301K | 15.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 246K | 8.6% | 3 | 368K | 12.9% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 246K | 8.8% | 3 | 301K | 10.8% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 201K | 10% | 3 | 301K | 15% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 135K | 8.4% | 3 | 246K | 15.4% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 135K | 8.2% | 3 | 301K | 18.2% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 110K | 6.7% | 3 | 301K | 18.5% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 110K | 6.7% | 3 | 301K | 18.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 90.5K | 5.6% | 3 | 301K | 18.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 90.5K | 5.6% | 3 | 301K | 18.7% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 110K | 6.7% | 3 | 301K | 18.5% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 135K | 7% | 3 | 301K | 15.5% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Staub’s and Tramontina’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Staub**: Measured on the search term “staub”.
- **Tramontina**: Measured on the search term “tramontina”.

- [Staub profile](/demand/global-en/brands/staub)
- [Tramontina profile](/demand/global-en/brands/tramontina)
- [All cookware brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/cookware-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 4 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Staub or Tramontina?

In September 2026, Tramontina had more branded searches than Staub among cookware brands worldwide. Tramontina was estimated to have 301K branded searches compared to Staub’s 135K, and held a 15.5% Share of Search versus Staub’s 7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Staub vs Tramontina: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/staub-vs-tramontina

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/staub-vs-tramontina. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
