---
title: "Stanley vs ToughBuilt: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Stanley or ToughBuilt? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Folding sawhorse brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/stanley-vs-toughbuilt"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Stanley vs ToughBuilt: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Stanley or ToughBuilt? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Folding sawhorse brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Stanley and ToughBuilt
- **Competitive set**: Folding sawhorse brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Stanley Share of Search**: 6.2%
- **ToughBuilt Share of Search**: 9.3%

## Which is more popular in search, Stanley or ToughBuilt?

- In September 2026, ToughBuilt had more branded searches than Stanley among folding sawhorse brands worldwide. ToughBuilt was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Stanley’s 49.5K, and held a 9.3% Share of Search versus Stanley’s 6.2%.
- ToughBuilt was ahead of Stanley in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stanley’s estimated Share of Search among folding sawhorse brands worldwide held steady at 6.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, ToughBuilt’s estimated Share of Search among folding sawhorse brands worldwide held steady at 9.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 74K.

## How did search popularity change for folding sawhorse brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Stanley lost estimated Share of Search among folding sawhorse brands worldwide, from 7.5% to 6.2%.

## Month by month

| Month | Stanley estimated searches | Stanley Share of Search | Stanley rank | ToughBuilt estimated searches | ToughBuilt Share of Search | ToughBuilt rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 49.5K | 6.2% | 3 | 74K | 9.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 60.5K | 6.3% | 3 | 74K | 7.7% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 60.5K | 6.3% | 3 | 74K | 7.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 49.5K | 6.2% | 3 | 74K | 9.3% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 40.5K | 5.1% | 3 | 74K | 9.4% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.5K | 6.2% | 3 | 74K | 9.3% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 5.1% | 3 | 74K | 9.4% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 5.1% | 3 | 74K | 9.4% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 49.5K | 6.3% | 3 | 60.5K | 7.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 49.5K | 7.5% | 3 | 60.5K | 9.2% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 60.5K | 7.5% | 3 | 74K | 9.2% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 49.5K | 6.2% | 3 | 74K | 9.3% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Stanley’s and ToughBuilt’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Stanley**: Measured on the search term “stanley iceflow”.
- **ToughBuilt**: Measured on the search term “toughbuilt”.

- [Stanley profile](/demand/global-en/brands/stanley)
- [ToughBuilt profile](/demand/global-en/brands/toughbuilt)
- [All folding sawhorse brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/folding-sawhorse-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 3 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Stanley or ToughBuilt?

In September 2026, ToughBuilt had more branded searches than Stanley among folding sawhorse brands worldwide. ToughBuilt was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Stanley’s 49.5K, and held a 9.3% Share of Search versus Stanley’s 6.2%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Stanley vs ToughBuilt: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/stanley-vs-toughbuilt

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/stanley-vs-toughbuilt. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
