---
title: "Sitka vs Stoney Creek: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Sitka or Stoney Creek? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/sitka-vs-stoney-creek"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Sitka vs Stoney Creek: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Sitka or Stoney Creek? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Sitka and Stoney Creek
- **Competitive set**: Camo hunting clothing brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Sitka Share of Search**: 0.96%
- **Stoney Creek Share of Search**: 10.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Sitka or Stoney Creek?

- In September 2026, Stoney Creek had more branded searches than Sitka among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Stoney Creek was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Sitka’s 6.6K, and held a 10.8% Share of Search versus Sitka’s 0.96%.
- Stoney Creek was ahead of Sitka in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 1.5% to 0.96%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.1K to 6.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 9.2% to 10.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 74K.

## How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Sitka estimated searches | Sitka Share of Search | Sitka rank | Stoney Creek estimated searches | Stoney Creek Share of Search | Stoney Creek rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 12.1K | 1.5% | 5 | 74K | 9.2% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 22.2K | 2.8% | 5 | 74K | 9.3% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1K | 2.6% | 5 | 60.5K | 8.7% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 9.9K | 1.8% | 5 | 74K | 13.1% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 5.4K | 1.2% | 6 | 60.5K | 13.2% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.4K | 0.79% | 6 | 74K | 10.8% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 5.4K | 1% | 6 | 74K | 14.2% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 3.6K | 0.64% | 6 | 90.5K | 16.1% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 3.6K | 0.74% | 6 | 90.5K | 18.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 3.6K | 0.69% | 6 | 90.5K | 17.3% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 5.4K | 0.86% | 6 | 90.5K | 14.5% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 6.6K | 0.96% | 6 | 74K | 10.8% | 3 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Sitka’s and Stoney Creek’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Sitka**: Measured on the search term “sitka camo”.
- **Stoney Creek**: Measured on the search term “stoney creek”.

- [Sitka profile](/demand/global-en/brands/sitka)
- [Stoney Creek profile](/demand/global-en/brands/stoney-creek)
- [All camo hunting clothing brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Sitka or Stoney Creek?

In September 2026, Stoney Creek had more branded searches than Sitka among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Stoney Creek was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Sitka’s 6.6K, and held a 10.8% Share of Search versus Sitka’s 0.96%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Sitka vs Stoney Creek: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/sitka-vs-stoney-creek

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/sitka-vs-stoney-creek. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
