---
title: "Seasonic vs Thermaltake: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Seasonic or Thermaltake? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pc power supply brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/seasonic-vs-thermaltake"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Seasonic vs Thermaltake: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Seasonic or Thermaltake? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pc power supply brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Seasonic and Thermaltake
- **Competitive set**: Pc power supply brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Seasonic Share of Search**: 1.7%
- **Thermaltake Share of Search**: 5.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Seasonic or Thermaltake?

- In August 2026, Thermaltake had more branded searches than Seasonic among pc power supply brands worldwide. Thermaltake was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Seasonic’s 18.1K, and held a 5.8% Share of Search versus Seasonic’s 1.7%.
- Thermaltake was ahead of Seasonic in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Seasonic’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide moved from 2% to 1.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 22.2K to 18.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Thermaltake’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide moved from 6.7% to 5.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 74K to 60.5K.

## How did search popularity change for pc power supply brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Thermaltake gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 4.8% to 5.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Seasonic worldwide fell 18.5% over 11 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Seasonic estimated searches | Seasonic Share of Search | Seasonic rank | Thermaltake estimated searches | Thermaltake Share of Search | Thermaltake rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 22.2K | 2% | 5 | 74K | 6.7% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 22.2K | 1.7% | 5 | 74K | 5.7% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.2K | 1.7% | 5 | 74K | 5.7% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 22.2K | 1.5% | 5 | 74K | 4.9% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 18.1K | 1.8% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.8% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.1K | 1.5% | 5 | 60.5K | 4.9% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 14.8K | 1.4% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.8% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 18.1K | 1.7% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.7% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 18.1K | 1.7% | 5 | 60.5K | 5.8% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 18.1K | 1.8% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.8% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 18.1K | 1.7% | 5 | 60.5K | 5.8% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Seasonic’s and Thermaltake’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Seasonic**: Measured on the search term “seasonic”.
- **Thermaltake**: Measured on the search term “thermaltake”.

- [Seasonic profile](/demand/global-en/brands/seasonic)
- [Thermaltake profile](/demand/global-en/brands/thermaltake)
- [All pc power supply brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/pc-power-supply-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Seasonic or Thermaltake?

In August 2026, Thermaltake had more branded searches than Seasonic among pc power supply brands worldwide. Thermaltake was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Seasonic’s 18.1K, and held a 5.8% Share of Search versus Seasonic’s 1.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Seasonic vs Thermaltake: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/seasonic-vs-thermaltake

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/seasonic-vs-thermaltake. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
