---
title: "Ridgeline vs Sitka: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Ridgeline or Sitka? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-sitka"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Ridgeline vs Sitka: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Ridgeline or Sitka? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Ridgeline and Sitka
- **Competitive set**: Camo hunting clothing brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Ridgeline Share of Search**: 8.8%
- **Sitka Share of Search**: 0.96%

## Which is more popular in search, Ridgeline or Sitka?

- In September 2026, Ridgeline had more branded searches than Sitka among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Ridgeline was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Sitka’s 6.6K, and held an 8.8% Share of Search versus Sitka’s 0.96%.
- Ridgeline was ahead of Sitka in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 7.5% to 8.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 60.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 1.5% to 0.96%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.1K to 6.6K.

## How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Ridgeline estimated searches | Ridgeline Share of Search | Ridgeline rank | Sitka estimated searches | Sitka Share of Search | Sitka rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 60.5K | 7.5% | 4 | 12.1K | 1.5% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 74K | 9.3% | 3 | 22.2K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 74K | 10.6% | 3 | 18.1K | 2.6% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 60.5K | 10.7% | 4 | 9.9K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 49.5K | 10.8% | 4 | 5.4K | 1.2% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 60.5K | 8.8% | 4 | 5.4K | 0.79% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 60.5K | 11.6% | 4 | 5.4K | 1% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 49.5K | 8.8% | 4 | 3.6K | 0.64% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 49.5K | 10.1% | 4 | 3.6K | 0.74% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 49.5K | 9.4% | 4 | 3.6K | 0.69% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 49.5K | 7.9% | 4 | 5.4K | 0.86% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 60.5K | 8.8% | 4 | 6.6K | 0.96% | 6 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Ridgeline’s and Sitka’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Ridgeline**: Measured on the search term “ridgeline”.
- **Sitka**: Measured on the search term “sitka camo”.

- [Ridgeline profile](/demand/global-en/brands/ridgeline)
- [Sitka profile](/demand/global-en/brands/sitka)
- [All camo hunting clothing brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Ridgeline or Sitka?

In September 2026, Ridgeline had more branded searches than Sitka among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Ridgeline was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Sitka’s 6.6K, and held an 8.8% Share of Search versus Sitka’s 0.96%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Ridgeline vs Sitka: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-sitka

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-sitka. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
