---
title: "REV'IT! vs Rukka: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, REV'IT! or Rukka? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Motorcycle jacket brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/revit-nz-vs-rukka"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# REV'IT! vs Rukka: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, REV'IT! or Rukka? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Motorcycle jacket brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: REV'IT! and Rukka
- **Competitive set**: Motorcycle jacket brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **REV'IT! Share of Search**: 3%
- **Rukka Share of Search**: 4.2%

## Which is more popular in search, REV'IT! or Rukka?

- In September 2026, Rukka had more branded searches than REV'IT! among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Rukka was estimated to have 27.1K branded searches compared to REV'IT!’s 19.4K, and held a 4.2% Share of Search versus REV'IT!’s 3%.
- The lead changed hands 2 times in the 12 months ending September 2026: REV'IT! took it in February 2026, Rukka took it in September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, REV'IT!’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 3.2% to 3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 19.4K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rukka’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 4.5% to 4.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 27.1K.

## How did search popularity change for motorcycle jacket brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Rukka overtook REV'IT! to rank 3rd among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, with 4.2% estimated Share of Search.

## Month by month

| Month | REV'IT! estimated searches | REV'IT! Share of Search | REV'IT! rank | Rukka estimated searches | Rukka Share of Search | Rukka rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 19.4K | 3.2% | 4 | 27.1K | 4.5% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 19.4K | 2.8% | 4 | 40.5K | 5.8% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.7K | 2.4% | 4 | 27.1K | 4.2% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 23.1K | 3.4% | 4 | 27.1K | 4% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 136K | 17.8% | 2 | 22.2K | 2.9% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 167K | 17.9% | 2 | 22.2K | 2.4% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 23.5K | 3% | 3 | 18.1K | 2.3% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 23.5K | 3% | 3 | 18.1K | 2.3% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 19.1K | 2.6% | 3 | 18.1K | 2.4% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 19.1K | 3% | 3 | 14.8K | 2.3% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 19.4K | 2.6% | 3 | 18.1K | 2.4% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 19.4K | 3% | 4 | 27.1K | 4.2% | 3 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using REV'IT!’s and Rukka’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **REV'IT!**: Measured on the search terms “rev it” and “rev it motorcycle”, summed into one figure.
- **Rukka**: Measured on the search term “rukka”.

- [REV'IT! profile](/demand/global-en/brands/revit-nz)
- [Rukka profile](/demand/global-en/brands/rukka)
- [All motorcycle jacket brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/motorcycle-jacket-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, REV'IT! or Rukka?

In September 2026, Rukka had more branded searches than REV'IT! among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Rukka was estimated to have 27.1K branded searches compared to REV'IT!’s 19.4K, and held a 4.2% Share of Search versus REV'IT!’s 3%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "REV'IT! vs Rukka: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/revit-nz-vs-rukka

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/revit-nz-vs-rukka. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
