---
title: "Rev'It vs Roland Sands: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Rev'It or Roland Sands? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Motorcycle jacket brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/rev-it-vs-roland-sands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Rev'It vs Roland Sands: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Rev'It or Roland Sands? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Motorcycle jacket brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Rev'It and Roland Sands
- **Competitive set**: Motorcycle jacket brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Rev'It Share of Search**: 2.6%
- **Roland Sands Share of Search**: 1.4%

## Which is more popular in search, Rev'It or Roland Sands?

- In August 2026, Rev'It had more branded searches than Roland Sands among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Rev'It was estimated to have 19.4K branded searches compared to Roland Sands’ 10.8K, and held a 2.6% Share of Search versus Roland Sands’ 1.4%.
- Rev'It was ahead of Roland Sands in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rev'It’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 3.2% to 2.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 19.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Roland Sands’ estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 2.2% to 1.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 13.2K to 10.8K.

## How did search popularity change for motorcycle jacket brands worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Roland Sands worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 13.2K to 10.8K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Rev'It estimated searches | Rev'It Share of Search | Rev'It rank | Roland Sands estimated searches | Roland Sands Share of Search | Roland Sands rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 19.4K | 3.2% | 4 | 13.2K | 2.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 19.4K | 2.8% | 4 | 10.8K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.7K | 2.4% | 4 | 10.8K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 23.1K | 3.3% | 4 | 10.8K | 1.6% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 136K | 17.7% | 2 | 10.8K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 167K | 17.8% | 2 | 13.2K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 23.5K | 3% | 3 | 13.2K | 1.7% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 23.5K | 3% | 3 | 13.2K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 19.1K | 2.5% | 3 | 13.2K | 1.8% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 19.1K | 3% | 3 | 10.8K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 19.4K | 2.6% | 3 | 10.8K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Rev'It’s and Roland Sands’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Rev'It**: Measured on the search terms “rev it” and “rev it motorcycle”, summed into one figure.
- **Roland Sands**: Measured on the search terms “roland sands” and “roland sands design”, summed into one figure.

- [Rev'It profile](/demand/global-en/brands/rev-it)
- [Roland Sands profile](/demand/global-en/brands/roland-sands)
- [All motorcycle jacket brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/motorcycle-jacket-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Rev'It or Roland Sands?

In August 2026, Rev'It had more branded searches than Roland Sands among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Rev'It was estimated to have 19.4K branded searches compared to Roland Sands’ 10.8K, and held a 2.6% Share of Search versus Roland Sands’ 1.4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Rev'It vs Roland Sands: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/rev-it-vs-roland-sands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/rev-it-vs-roland-sands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
