---
title: "Resolve vs Stain Devils: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Resolve or Stain Devils? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Stain remover brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/resolve-vs-stain-devils"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Resolve vs Stain Devils: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Resolve or Stain Devils? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Stain remover brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Resolve and Stain Devils
- **Competitive set**: Stain remover brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Resolve Share of Search**: 43.2%
- **Stain Devils Share of Search**: 0.23%

## Which is more popular in search, Resolve or Stain Devils?

- In August 2026, Resolve had more branded searches than Stain Devils among stain remover brands worldwide. Resolve was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to Stain Devils’ 2.9K, and held a 43.2% Share of Search versus Stain Devils’ 0.23%.
- Resolve was ahead of Stain Devils in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Resolve’s estimated Share of Search among stain remover brands worldwide moved from 51.5% to 43.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 673K to 550K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Stain Devils’ estimated Share of Search among stain remover brands worldwide moved from 0.22% to 0.23%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 2.9K.

## How did search popularity change for stain remover brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Resolve lost estimated Share of Search among stain remover brands worldwide, from 45.1% to 43.2%.

## Month by month

| Month | Resolve estimated searches | Resolve Share of Search | Resolve rank | Stain Devils estimated searches | Stain Devils Share of Search | Stain Devils rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 673K | 51.5% | 1 | 2.9K | 0.22% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 550K | 46.5% | 1 | 2.4K | 0.2% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 673K | 53.6% | 1 | 1.9K | 0.15% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 823K | 54.5% | 1 | 2.4K | 0.16% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 550K | 48.8% | 1 | 1.9K | 0.17% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 550K | 47.9% | 1 | 2.4K | 0.21% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 550K | 47.9% | 1 | 2.4K | 0.21% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 550K | 46.9% | 1 | 2.4K | 0.2% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 550K | 46.3% | 1 | 2.4K | 0.2% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 550K | 45.1% | 1 | 2.9K | 0.24% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 550K | 43.2% | 1 | 2.9K | 0.23% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Resolve’s and Stain Devils’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Resolve**: Measured on the search term “resolve”.
- **Stain Devils**: Measured on the search term “stain devils”.

- [Resolve profile](/demand/global-en/brands/resolve)
- [Stain Devils profile](/demand/global-en/brands/stain-devils)
- [All stain remover brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/stain-remover-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Resolve or Stain Devils?

In August 2026, Resolve had more branded searches than Stain Devils among stain remover brands worldwide. Resolve was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to Stain Devils’ 2.9K, and held a 43.2% Share of Search versus Stain Devils’ 0.23%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Resolve vs Stain Devils: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/resolve-vs-stain-devils

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/resolve-vs-stain-devils. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
