---
title: "Quincy vs Sullair: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Quincy or Sullair? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Compressors set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/quincy-vs-sullair"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Quincy vs Sullair: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Quincy or Sullair? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Compressors set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Quincy and Sullair
- **Competitive set**: Compressors
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Quincy Share of Search**: 2%
- **Sullair Share of Search**: 1.3%

## Which is more popular in search, Quincy or Sullair?

- In August 2026, Quincy had more branded searches than Sullair among compressors worldwide. Quincy was estimated to have 5.4K branded searches compared to Sullair’s 3.6K, and held a 2% Share of Search versus Sullair’s 1.3%.
- Quincy was ahead of Sullair in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Quincy’s estimated Share of Search among compressors worldwide moved from 2.1% to 2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 5.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sullair’s estimated Share of Search among compressors worldwide moved from 1.7% to 1.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 5.4K to 3.6K.

## How did search popularity change for compressors worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sullair worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 5.4K to 3.6K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Quincy worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 5.4K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Quincy estimated searches | Quincy Share of Search | Quincy rank | Sullair estimated searches | Sullair Share of Search | Sullair rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 6.6K | 2.1% | 3 | 5.4K | 1.7% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 5.4K | 2% | 3 | 4.4K | 1.6% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 5.4K | 2.1% | 3 | 3.6K | 1.4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 6.6K | 2.1% | 3 | 3.6K | 1.2% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 6.6K | 2.4% | 3 | 3.6K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.6K | 2.1% | 3 | 4.4K | 1.4% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 6.6K | 2.4% | 3 | 4.4K | 1.6% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 5.4K | 2% | 3 | 4.4K | 1.6% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 5.4K | 2% | 3 | 3.6K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 5.4K | 2% | 3 | 3.6K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 5.4K | 2% | 3 | 3.6K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Quincy’s and Sullair’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Quincy**: Measured on the search term “quincy compressor”.
- **Sullair**: Measured on the search term “sullair compressor”.

- [Quincy profile](/demand/global-en/brands/quincy)
- [Sullair profile](/demand/global-en/brands/sullair)
- [All compressors worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/compressors): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Quincy or Sullair?

In August 2026, Quincy had more branded searches than Sullair among compressors worldwide. Quincy was estimated to have 5.4K branded searches compared to Sullair’s 3.6K, and held a 2% Share of Search versus Sullair’s 1.3%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Quincy vs Sullair: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/quincy-vs-sullair

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/quincy-vs-sullair. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
