---
title: "Pyrex vs Staub: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Pyrex or Staub? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Roasting dish brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/pyrex-vs-staub"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Pyrex vs Staub: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Pyrex or Staub? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Roasting dish brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Pyrex and Staub
- **Competitive set**: Roasting dish brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Pyrex Share of Search**: 9%
- **Staub Share of Search**: 7.4%

## Which is more popular in search, Pyrex or Staub?

- In September 2026, Pyrex had more branded searches than Staub among roasting dish brands worldwide. Pyrex was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Staub’s 135K, and held a 9% Share of Search versus Staub’s 7.4%.
- The lead changed hands once in the 12 months ending September 2026: Pyrex took it in February 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pyrex’s estimated Share of Search among roasting dish brands worldwide moved from 8.8% to 9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 165K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Staub’s estimated Share of Search among roasting dish brands worldwide moved from 8.8% to 7.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 135K.

## How did search popularity change for roasting dish brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Pyrex lost estimated Share of Search among roasting dish brands worldwide, from 12.8% to 9%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Staub worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 165K to 135K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Pyrex estimated searches | Pyrex Share of Search | Pyrex rank | Staub estimated searches | Staub Share of Search | Staub rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 165K | 8.8% | 2 | 165K | 8.8% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 201K | 7.3% | 3 | 246K | 8.9% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 201K | 7.3% | 3 | 246K | 9% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 201K | 10.3% | 2 | 201K | 10.3% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 165K | 10.6% | 2 | 135K | 8.7% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 165K | 10.6% | 2 | 135K | 8.7% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 165K | 10.8% | 2 | 110K | 7.2% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 165K | 10.8% | 2 | 110K | 7.2% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 165K | 10.9% | 2 | 90.5K | 6% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 165K | 10.9% | 2 | 90.5K | 6% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 201K | 12.8% | 2 | 110K | 7% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 165K | 9% | 2 | 135K | 7.4% | 3 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Pyrex’s and Staub’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Pyrex**: Measured on the search term “pyrex”.
- **Staub**: Measured on the search term “staub”.

- [Pyrex profile](/demand/global-en/brands/pyrex)
- [Staub profile](/demand/global-en/brands/staub)
- [All roasting dish brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/roasting-dish-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 4 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Pyrex or Staub?

In September 2026, Pyrex had more branded searches than Staub among roasting dish brands worldwide. Pyrex was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Staub’s 135K, and held a 9% Share of Search versus Staub’s 7.4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Pyrex vs Staub: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/pyrex-vs-staub

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/pyrex-vs-staub. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
