---
title: "NRS vs Railblaza: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, NRS or Railblaza? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Kayak accessories set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nrs-vs-railblaza"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# NRS vs Railblaza: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, NRS or Railblaza? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Kayak accessories set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: NRS and Railblaza
- **Competitive set**: Kayak accessories
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **NRS Share of Search**: 0.15%
- **Railblaza Share of Search**: 1.1%

## Which is more popular in search, NRS or Railblaza?

- In August 2026, Railblaza had more branded searches than NRS among kayak accessories worldwide. Railblaza was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to NRS’s 1.1K, and held a 1.1% Share of Search versus NRS’s 0.15%.
- Railblaza was ahead of NRS in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, NRS’s estimated Share of Search among kayak accessories worldwide moved from 0.08% to 0.15%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 620 to 1.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Railblaza’s estimated Share of Search among kayak accessories worldwide moved from 0.87% to 1.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 8.1K.

## How did search popularity change for kayak accessories worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for NRS worldwide rose 83.9% over 11 measured months, from 620 to 1.1K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Railblaza worldwide rose 22.7% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 8.1K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | NRS estimated searches | NRS Share of Search | NRS rank | Railblaza estimated searches | Railblaza Share of Search | Railblaza rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 620 | 0.08% | 6 | 6.6K | 0.87% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 550 | 0.09% | 6 | 6.6K | 1% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 680 | 0.11% | 6 | 6.6K | 1% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 570 | 0.08% | 6 | 6.6K | 0.89% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 530 | 0.07% | 6 | 6.6K | 0.89% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 890 | 0.12% | 6 | 8.1K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 890 | 0.12% | 6 | 8.1K | 1.1% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 1.1K | 0.14% | 6 | 8.1K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 1.1K | 0.16% | 6 | 8.1K | 1.2% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.1K | 0.16% | 6 | 8.1K | 1.3% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 1.1K | 0.15% | 6 | 8.1K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using NRS’s and Railblaza’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **NRS**: Measured on the search terms “nrs dry bag” and “nrs gear”, summed into one figure.
- **Railblaza**: Measured on the search term “railblaza”.

- [NRS profile](/demand/global-en/brands/nrs)
- [Railblaza profile](/demand/global-en/brands/railblaza)
- [All kayak accessories worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/kayak-accessories): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, NRS or Railblaza?

In August 2026, Railblaza had more branded searches than NRS among kayak accessories worldwide. Railblaza was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to NRS’s 1.1K, and held a 1.1% Share of Search versus NRS’s 0.15%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "NRS vs Railblaza: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nrs-vs-railblaza

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nrs-vs-railblaza. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
