---
title: "NoBull vs Under Armour: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, NoBull or Under Armour? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Gym shoes set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nobull-vs-under-armour"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# NoBull vs Under Armour: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, NoBull or Under Armour? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Gym shoes set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: NoBull and Under Armour
- **Competitive set**: Gym shoes
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **NoBull Share of Search**: 0.36%
- **Under Armour Share of Search**: 7.3%

## Which is more popular in search, NoBull or Under Armour?

- In August 2026, Under Armour had more branded searches than NoBull among gym shoes worldwide. Under Armour was estimated to have 3.4M branded searches compared to NoBull’s 165K, and held a 7.3% Share of Search versus NoBull’s 0.36%.
- Under Armour was ahead of NoBull in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, NoBull’s estimated Share of Search among gym shoes worldwide moved from 0.38% to 0.36%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 165K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Under Armour’s estimated Share of Search among gym shoes worldwide moved from 9.5% to 7.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 4.1M to 3.4M.

## How did search popularity change for gym shoes worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Under Armour worldwide fell 18.1% over 11 measured months, from 4.1M to 3.4M in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | NoBull estimated searches | NoBull Share of Search | NoBull rank | Under Armour estimated searches | Under Armour Share of Search | Under Armour rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 165K | 0.38% | 5 | 4.1M | 9.5% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 246K | 0.39% | 5 | 5M | 8% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 165K | 0.32% | 5 | 5M | 9.6% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 201K | 0.42% | 5 | 4.1M | 8.6% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 165K | 0.39% | 5 | 3.4M | 8% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 201K | 0.39% | 5 | 4.1M | 7.9% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 201K | 0.48% | 5 | 3.4M | 8% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 246K | 0.54% | 5 | 3.4M | 7.3% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 165K | 0.36% | 5 | 3.4M | 7.3% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 165K | 0.36% | 5 | 3.4M | 7.3% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 165K | 0.36% | 5 | 3.4M | 7.3% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using NoBull’s and Under Armour’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **NoBull**: Measured on the search term “no bull”.
- **Under Armour**: Measured on the search term “under armour”.

- [NoBull profile](/demand/global-en/brands/nobull)
- [Under Armour profile](/demand/global-en/brands/under-armour)
- [All gym shoes worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/gym-shoes): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, NoBull or Under Armour?

In August 2026, Under Armour had more branded searches than NoBull among gym shoes worldwide. Under Armour was estimated to have 3.4M branded searches compared to NoBull’s 165K, and held a 7.3% Share of Search versus NoBull’s 0.36%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "NoBull vs Under Armour: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nobull-vs-under-armour

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nobull-vs-under-armour. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
