---
title: "NitroPack vs WP Fastest Cache: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, NitroPack or WP Fastest Cache? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the WordPress performance plugins set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nitropack-vs-wp-fastest-cache"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# NitroPack vs WP Fastest Cache: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, NitroPack or WP Fastest Cache? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the WordPress performance plugins set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: NitroPack and WP Fastest Cache
- **Competitive set**: WordPress performance plugins
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **NitroPack Share of Search**: 11.8%
- **WP Fastest Cache Share of Search**: 2.7%

## Which is more popular in search, NitroPack or WP Fastest Cache?

- In September 2026, NitroPack had more branded searches than WP Fastest Cache among WordPress performance plugins worldwide. NitroPack was estimated to have 4.4K branded searches compared to WP Fastest Cache’s 1K, and held an 11.8% Share of Search versus WP Fastest Cache’s 2.7%.
- NitroPack was ahead of WP Fastest Cache in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, NitroPack’s estimated Share of Search among WordPress performance plugins worldwide moved from 13.4% to 11.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 4.4K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, WP Fastest Cache’s estimated Share of Search among WordPress performance plugins worldwide moved from 4% to 2.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 2.4K to 1K.

## How did search popularity change for WordPress performance plugins worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, NitroPack overtook LiteSpeed Cache to rank 2nd among WordPress performance plugins worldwide, with 11.8% estimated Share of Search.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for WP Fastest Cache worldwide fell 58.3% over 12 measured months, from 2.4K to 1K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | NitroPack estimated searches | NitroPack Share of Search | NitroPack rank | WP Fastest Cache estimated searches | WP Fastest Cache Share of Search | WP Fastest Cache rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 8.1K | 13.4% | 2 | 2.4K | 4% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 8.1K | 13.2% | 2 | 2.4K | 3.9% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.6K | 13.2% | 2 | 2.4K | 4.8% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 6.6K | 13.2% | 2 | 2.4K | 4.8% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 6.6K | 13.2% | 2 | 2.4K | 4.8% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.6K | 12.8% | 3 | 2.4K | 4.7% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 6.6K | 13.5% | 2 | 1.9K | 3.9% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 5.4K | 13.1% | 3 | 1.6K | 3.9% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 5.4K | 13.6% | 2 | 1.3K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 5.4K | 15.6% | 2 | 1K | 2.9% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 4.4K | 8.4% | 3 | 1.3K | 2.5% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | 4.4K | 11.8% | 2 | 1K | 2.7% | 5 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using NitroPack’s and WP Fastest Cache’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **NitroPack**: Measured on the search term “nitropack”.
- **WP Fastest Cache**: Measured on the search term “wp fastest cache”.

- [NitroPack profile](/demand/global-en/brands/nitropack)
- [WP Fastest Cache profile](/demand/global-en/brands/wp-fastest-cache)
- [All WordPress performance plugins worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/wordpress-performance-plugins): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, NitroPack or WP Fastest Cache?

In September 2026, NitroPack had more branded searches than WP Fastest Cache among WordPress performance plugins worldwide. NitroPack was estimated to have 4.4K branded searches compared to WP Fastest Cache’s 1K, and held an 11.8% Share of Search versus WP Fastest Cache’s 2.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "NitroPack vs WP Fastest Cache: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nitropack-vs-wp-fastest-cache

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nitropack-vs-wp-fastest-cache. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
