---
title: "Nitro Type vs TypingClub: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Nitro Type or TypingClub? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Typing practice sites set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nitro-type-vs-typingclub"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Nitro Type vs TypingClub: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Nitro Type or TypingClub? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Typing practice sites set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Nitro Type and TypingClub
- **Competitive set**: Typing practice sites
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Nitro Type Share of Search**: 20.7%
- **TypingClub Share of Search**: 30.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Nitro Type or TypingClub?

- In September 2026, TypingClub had more branded searches than Nitro Type among typing practice sites worldwide. TypingClub was estimated to have 5M branded searches compared to Nitro Type’s 3.4M, and held a 30.8% Share of Search versus Nitro Type’s 20.7%.
- TypingClub was ahead of Nitro Type in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Nitro Type’s estimated Share of Search among typing practice sites worldwide moved from 22.6% to 20.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 3.4M.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, TypingClub’s estimated Share of Search among typing practice sites worldwide moved from 33.7% to 30.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 5M.

## How did search popularity change for typing practice sites worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Nitro Type gained estimated Share of Search among typing practice sites worldwide, from 17.8% to 20.7%.
- In September 2026, TypingClub lost estimated Share of Search among typing practice sites worldwide, from 32.5% to 30.8%.

## Month by month

| Month | Nitro Type estimated searches | Nitro Type Share of Search | Nitro Type rank | TypingClub estimated searches | TypingClub Share of Search | TypingClub rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 3.4M | 22.6% | 3 | 5M | 33.7% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 2.7M | 21.3% | 3 | 4.1M | 31.8% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.2M | 21.2% | 3 | 3.4M | 31.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 2.7M | 21% | 3 | 4.1M | 31.3% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 2.7M | 21% | 3 | 4.1M | 31.4% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.7M | 21% | 3 | 4.1M | 31.3% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 2.7M | 21% | 3 | 4.1M | 31.3% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 2.2M | 17.8% | 3 | 4.1M | 32.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 673K | 7.6% | 3 | 3.4M | 37.8% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 450K | 5.6% | 4 | 2.7M | 33.9% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 2.2M | 17.8% | 3 | 4.1M | 32.5% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 3.4M | 20.7% | 3 | 5M | 30.8% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Nitro Type’s and TypingClub’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Nitro Type**: Measured on the search term “nitro type”.
- **TypingClub**: Measured on the search term “typingclub”.

- [Nitro Type profile](/demand/global-en/brands/nitro-type)
- [TypingClub profile](/demand/global-en/brands/typingclub)
- [All typing practice sites worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/typing-practice-sites): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Nitro Type or TypingClub?

In September 2026, TypingClub had more branded searches than Nitro Type among typing practice sites worldwide. TypingClub was estimated to have 5M branded searches compared to Nitro Type’s 3.4M, and held a 30.8% Share of Search versus Nitro Type’s 20.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Nitro Type vs TypingClub: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nitro-type-vs-typingclub

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/nitro-type-vs-typingclub. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
