---
title: "N-Pro vs Rhino Water Tanks: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, N-Pro or Rhino Water Tanks? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Rugby headguards set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/n-pro-vs-rhino"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# N-Pro vs Rhino Water Tanks: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, N-Pro or Rhino Water Tanks? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Rugby headguards set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: N-Pro and Rhino Water Tanks
- **Competitive set**: Rugby headguards
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **N-Pro Share of Search**: 5.6%
- **Rhino Water Tanks Share of Search**: 1.1%

## Which is more popular in search, N-Pro or Rhino Water Tanks?

- In August 2026, N-Pro had more branded searches than Rhino Water Tanks among rugby headguards worldwide. N-Pro was estimated to have 3.1K branded searches compared to Rhino Water Tanks’ 620, and held a 5.6% Share of Search versus Rhino Water Tanks’ 1.1%.
- N-Pro was ahead of Rhino Water Tanks in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, N-Pro’s estimated Share of Search among rugby headguards worldwide moved from 7.4% to 5.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 3.8K to 3.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rhino Water Tanks’ estimated Share of Search among rugby headguards worldwide moved from 1.2% to 1.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 600 to 620.

## How did search popularity change for rugby headguards worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, N-Pro lost estimated Share of Search among rugby headguards worldwide, from 7.9% to 5.6%.

## Month by month

| Month | N-Pro estimated searches | N-Pro Share of Search | N-Pro rank | Rhino Water Tanks estimated searches | Rhino Water Tanks Share of Search | Rhino Water Tanks rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 3.8K | 7.4% | 4 | 600 | 1.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 3.8K | 10.5% | 4 | 750 | 2.1% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 3K | 5% | 4 | 500 | 0.82% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 3K | 11.5% | 4 | 740 | 2.8% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 3.1K | 11.1% | 4 | 730 | 2.6% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.9K | 11.4% | 4 | 740 | 2.2% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 3.1K | 10.8% | 4 | 610 | 2.1% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 3.8K | 9.1% | 4 | 600 | 1.4% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 3.1K | 8.9% | 4 | 600 | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 3K | 7.9% | 4 | 500 | 1.3% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 3.1K | 5.6% | 4 | 620 | 1.1% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using N-Pro’s and Rhino Water Tanks’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **N-Pro**: Measured on the search terms “n pro” and “n pro headguard”, summed into one figure.
- **Rhino Water Tanks**: Measured on the search terms “rhino tanks cost” and “rhino water tanks”, summed into one figure.

- [N-Pro profile](/demand/global-en/brands/n-pro)
- [Rhino Water Tanks profile](/demand/global-en/brands/rhino)
- [All rugby headguards worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/rugby-headguards): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, N-Pro or Rhino Water Tanks?

In August 2026, N-Pro had more branded searches than Rhino Water Tanks among rugby headguards worldwide. N-Pro was estimated to have 3.1K branded searches compared to Rhino Water Tanks’ 620, and held a 5.6% Share of Search versus Rhino Water Tanks’ 1.1%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "N-Pro vs Rhino Water Tanks: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/n-pro-vs-rhino

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/n-pro-vs-rhino. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
