---
title: "Monte Carlo Fans vs Quorum International: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Monte Carlo Fans or Quorum International? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Ceiling fans brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/monte-carlo-fans-vs-quorum-international"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Monte Carlo Fans vs Quorum International: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Monte Carlo Fans or Quorum International? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Ceiling fans brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Monte Carlo Fans and Quorum International
- **Competitive set**: Ceiling fans brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Monte Carlo Fans Share of Search**: 2.4%
- **Quorum International Share of Search**: 7%

## Which is more popular in search, Monte Carlo Fans or Quorum International?

- In September 2026, Quorum International had more branded searches than Monte Carlo Fans among ceiling fans brands worldwide. Quorum International was estimated to have 4.7K branded searches compared to Monte Carlo Fans’ 1.6K, and held a 7% Share of Search versus Monte Carlo Fans’ 2.4%.
- Quorum International was ahead of Monte Carlo Fans in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Monte Carlo Fans’ estimated Share of Search among ceiling fans brands worldwide held steady at 2.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Quorum International’s estimated Share of Search among ceiling fans brands worldwide moved from 7.2% to 7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 4.8K to 4.7K.

## How did search popularity change for ceiling fans brands worldwide in September 2026?

Neither Monte Carlo Fans nor Quorum International moved beyond provider rounding among ceiling fans brands in Sep 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Monte Carlo Fans estimated searches | Monte Carlo Fans Share of Search | Monte Carlo Fans rank | Quorum International estimated searches | Quorum International Share of Search | Quorum International rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 1.6K | 2.4% | 3 | 4.8K | 7.2% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.6K | 2.9% | 3 | 4.6K | 8.2% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.3K | 2.4% | 3 | 3.8K | 6.9% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 1.6K | 2.4% | 3 | 4.6K | 6.9% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 1.3K | 2% | 3 | 4.6K | 6.9% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.9K | 2.3% | 3 | 5.8K | 7.1% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 1.6K | 2% | 3 | 4.8K | 6% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 | 4.8K | 7.1% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 | 5K | 7.4% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 | 5.1K | 7.5% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 | 4.8K | 7.1% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 1.6K | 2.4% | 3 | 4.7K | 7% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Monte Carlo Fans’ and Quorum International’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Monte Carlo Fans**: Measured on the search term “monte carlo fans”.
- **Quorum International**: Measured on the search terms “quorum ceiling fan”, “quorum fans” and “quorum lighting”, summed into one figure.

- [Monte Carlo Fans profile](/demand/global-en/brands/monte-carlo-fans)
- [Quorum International profile](/demand/global-en/brands/quorum-international)
- [All ceiling fans brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/ceiling-fans-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 3 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Monte Carlo Fans or Quorum International?

In September 2026, Quorum International had more branded searches than Monte Carlo Fans among ceiling fans brands worldwide. Quorum International was estimated to have 4.7K branded searches compared to Monte Carlo Fans’ 1.6K, and held a 7% Share of Search versus Monte Carlo Fans’ 2.4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Monte Carlo Fans vs Quorum International: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/monte-carlo-fans-vs-quorum-international

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/monte-carlo-fans-vs-quorum-international. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
