---
title: "Mio vs Premier Equine: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Mio or Premier Equine? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Fly rug brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/mio-vs-premier-equine"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Mio vs Premier Equine: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Mio or Premier Equine? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Fly rug brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Mio and Premier Equine
- **Competitive set**: Fly rug brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Mio Share of Search**: 0.61%
- **Premier Equine Share of Search**: 64.9%

## Which is more popular in search, Mio or Premier Equine?

- In September 2026, Premier Equine had more branded searches than Mio among fly rug brands worldwide. Premier Equine was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Mio’s 210, and held a 64.9% Share of Search versus Mio’s 0.61%.
- Premier Equine was ahead of Mio in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Mio’s estimated Share of Search among fly rug brands worldwide moved from 0.84% to 0.61%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 320 to 210.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Premier Equine’s estimated Share of Search among fly rug brands worldwide moved from 58.5% to 64.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 22.2K.

## How did search popularity change for fly rug brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Premier Equine’s estimated Share of Search among fly rug brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 63.6% to 64.9% in September 2026.
- In September 2026, Mio rose from 6th to 5th among fly rug brands worldwide.

## Month by month

| Month | Mio estimated searches | Mio Share of Search | Mio rank | Premier Equine estimated searches | Premier Equine Share of Search | Premier Equine rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 320 | 0.84% | 6 | 22.2K | 58.5% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 260 | 0.56% | 6 | 27.1K | 58.8% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 260 | 0.8% | 6 | 18.1K | 55.6% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 320 | 0.92% | 4 | 22.2K | 64.1% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 210 | 0.74% | 5 | 18.1K | 64% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 320 | 0.97% | 5 | 22.2K | 67.5% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 260 | 0.91% | 5 | 18.1K | 63.6% | 1 |
| May 2026 | 210 | 0.74% | 6 | 18.1K | 63.6% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 210 | 0.74% | 6 | 18.1K | 63.6% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 210 | 0.9% | 5 | 14.8K | 63.7% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 210 | 0.75% | 6 | 18.1K | 64.8% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 210 | 0.61% | 5 | 22.2K | 64.9% | 1 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Mio’s and Premier Equine’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Mio**: Measured on the search term “mio skincare”.
- **Premier Equine**: Measured on the search term “premier equine”.

- [Mio profile](/demand/global-en/brands/mio)
- [Premier Equine profile](/demand/global-en/brands/premier-equine)
- [All fly rug brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/fly-rug-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 7 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Mio or Premier Equine?

In September 2026, Premier Equine had more branded searches than Mio among fly rug brands worldwide. Premier Equine was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Mio’s 210, and held a 64.9% Share of Search versus Mio’s 0.61%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Mio vs Premier Equine: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/mio-vs-premier-equine

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/mio-vs-premier-equine. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
