---
title: "Meinl vs Rhythm Tech: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Meinl or Rhythm Tech? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Tambourine brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/meinl-vs-rhythm-tech"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Meinl vs Rhythm Tech: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Meinl or Rhythm Tech? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Tambourine brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Meinl and Rhythm Tech
- **Competitive set**: Tambourine brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Meinl Share of Search**: 1.2%
- **Rhythm Tech Share of Search**: 0.08%

## Which is more popular in search, Meinl or Rhythm Tech?

- In August 2026, Meinl had more branded searches than Rhythm Tech among tambourine brands worldwide. Meinl was estimated to have 14.8K branded searches compared to Rhythm Tech’s 960, and held a 1.2% Share of Search versus Rhythm Tech’s 0.08%.
- Meinl was ahead of Rhythm Tech in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Meinl’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide moved from 1.8% to 1.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 18.1K to 14.8K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rhythm Tech’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide moved from 0.14% to 0.08%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.4K to 960.

## How did search popularity change for tambourine brands worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Rhythm Tech worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 1.4K to 960 in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Meinl worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 18.1K to 14.8K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Meinl estimated searches | Meinl Share of Search | Meinl rank | Rhythm Tech estimated searches | Rhythm Tech Share of Search | Rhythm Tech rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 18.1K | 1.8% | 4 | 1.4K | 0.14% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 18.1K | 1.8% | 4 | 1.2K | 0.12% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1K | 1.3% | 4 | 1.2K | 0.09% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 18.1K | 1.6% | 4 | 1.2K | 0.11% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 14.8K | 1.3% | 4 | 1.2K | 0.1% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.1K | 1.7% | 4 | 1.2K | 0.11% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 14.8K | 1.3% | 4 | 1.2K | 0.1% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 14.8K | 1.2% | 4 | 960 | 0.08% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 14.8K | 1.4% | 4 | 960 | 0.09% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 14.8K | 1.3% | 4 | 1.4K | 0.12% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 14.8K | 1.2% | 4 | 960 | 0.08% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Meinl’s and Rhythm Tech’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Meinl**: Measured on the search term “meinl”.
- **Rhythm Tech**: Measured on the search terms “rhythm tech” and “rhythmtech”, summed into one figure.

- [Meinl profile](/demand/global-en/brands/meinl)
- [Rhythm Tech profile](/demand/global-en/brands/rhythm-tech)
- [All tambourine brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/tambourine-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Meinl or Rhythm Tech?

In August 2026, Meinl had more branded searches than Rhythm Tech among tambourine brands worldwide. Meinl was estimated to have 14.8K branded searches compared to Rhythm Tech’s 960, and held a 1.2% Share of Search versus Rhythm Tech’s 0.08%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Meinl vs Rhythm Tech: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/meinl-vs-rhythm-tech

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/meinl-vs-rhythm-tech. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
