---
title: "Mechanix vs Milwaukee: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Mechanix or Milwaukee? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Heated gloves brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/mechanix-vs-milwaukee"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Mechanix vs Milwaukee: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Mechanix or Milwaukee? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Heated gloves brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Mechanix and Milwaukee
- **Competitive set**: Heated gloves brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Mechanix Share of Search**: 1.1%
- **Milwaukee Share of Search**: 70.3%

## Which is more popular in search, Mechanix or Milwaukee?

- In September 2026, Milwaukee had more branded searches than Mechanix among heated gloves brands worldwide. Milwaukee was estimated to have 1.8M branded searches compared to Mechanix’s 27.7K, and held a 70.3% Share of Search versus Mechanix’s 1.1%.
- Milwaukee was ahead of Mechanix in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Mechanix’s estimated Share of Search among heated gloves brands worldwide moved from 0.94% to 1.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 28.4K to 27.7K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Milwaukee’s estimated Share of Search among heated gloves brands worldwide moved from 74.3% to 70.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 2.2M to 1.8M.

## How did search popularity change for heated gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Milwaukee worldwide fell 18.3% over 12 measured months, from 2.2M to 1.8M in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Mechanix estimated searches | Mechanix Share of Search | Mechanix rank | Milwaukee estimated searches | Milwaukee Share of Search | Milwaukee rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 28.4K | 0.94% | 4 | 2.2M | 74.3% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 28.4K | 0.9% | 4 | 2.2M | 70.8% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 29.5K | 0.94% | 4 | 2.2M | 71% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 35.5K | 1.4% | 4 | 1.8M | 70% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 29K | 1.1% | 4 | 1.8M | 69.8% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 28.1K | 1.1% | 4 | 1.8M | 70.2% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 28.8K | 1.1% | 4 | 1.8M | 70.2% | 1 |
| May 2026 | 31.5K | 1.2% | 4 | 1.8M | 70.2% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 23.1K | 0.89% | 4 | 1.8M | 70.7% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 23.5K | 0.95% | 4 | 1.8M | 74.3% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 23.1K | 0.89% | 4 | 1.8M | 70.7% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 27.7K | 1.1% | 4 | 1.8M | 70.3% | 1 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Mechanix’s and Milwaukee’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Mechanix**: Measured on the search terms “mechanix” and “mechanix work glove”, summed into one figure.
- **Milwaukee**: Measured on the search term “milwaukee”.

- [Mechanix profile](/demand/global-en/brands/mechanix)
- [Milwaukee profile](/demand/global-en/brands/milwaukee)
- [All heated gloves brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/heated-gloves-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 4 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Mechanix or Milwaukee?

In September 2026, Milwaukee had more branded searches than Mechanix among heated gloves brands worldwide. Milwaukee was estimated to have 1.8M branded searches compared to Mechanix’s 27.7K, and held a 70.3% Share of Search versus Mechanix’s 1.1%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Mechanix vs Milwaukee: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/mechanix-vs-milwaukee

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/mechanix-vs-milwaukee. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
