---
title: "Lululemon vs Stax: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Lululemon or Stax? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Activewear brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/lululemon-vs-stax"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Lululemon vs Stax: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Lululemon or Stax? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Activewear brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Lululemon and Stax
- **Competitive set**: Activewear brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Lululemon Share of Search**: 57.6%
- **Stax Share of Search**: 0.47%

## Which is more popular in search, Lululemon or Stax?

- In September 2026, Lululemon had more branded searches than Stax among activewear brands worldwide. Lululemon was estimated to have 11.1M branded searches compared to Stax’s 90.5K, and held a 57.6% Share of Search versus Stax’s 0.47%.
- Lululemon was ahead of Stax in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Lululemon’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide moved from 59.5% to 57.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 13.6M to 11.1M.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stax’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide moved from 0.72% to 0.47%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 90.5K.

## How did search popularity change for activewear brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Stax’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 1% to 0.47% in September 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Lululemon worldwide fell 18.4% over 12 measured months, from 13.6M to 11.1M in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Lululemon estimated searches | Lululemon Share of Search | Lululemon rank | Stax estimated searches | Stax Share of Search | Stax rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 13.6M | 59.5% | 1 | 165K | 0.72% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 20.4M | 55.4% | 1 | 201K | 0.55% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 20.4M | 63.2% | 1 | 135K | 0.42% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 13.6M | 57.6% | 1 | 135K | 0.57% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 11.1M | 57.4% | 1 | 110K | 0.57% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.1M | 53.2% | 1 | 165K | 0.79% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 11.1M | 55.2% | 1 | 135K | 0.67% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 11.1M | 56.6% | 1 | 135K | 0.69% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 11.1M | 55.5% | 1 | 201K | 1% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 11.1M | 58% | 1 | 135K | 0.71% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 11.1M | 57.5% | 1 | 110K | 0.57% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 11.1M | 57.6% | 1 | 90.5K | 0.47% | 6 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Lululemon’s and Stax’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Lululemon**: Measured on the search term “lululemon”.
- **Stax**: Measured on the search term “stax”.

- [Lululemon profile](/demand/global-en/brands/lululemon)
- [Stax profile](/demand/global-en/brands/stax)
- [All activewear brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/activewear-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Lululemon or Stax?

In September 2026, Lululemon had more branded searches than Stax among activewear brands worldwide. Lululemon was estimated to have 11.1M branded searches compared to Stax’s 90.5K, and held a 57.6% Share of Search versus Stax’s 0.47%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Lululemon vs Stax: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/lululemon-vs-stax

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/lululemon-vs-stax. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
