---
title: "Lorna Jane vs Stax: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Lorna Jane or Stax? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Activewear brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/lorna-jane-vs-stax"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Lorna Jane vs Stax: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Lorna Jane or Stax? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Activewear brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Lorna Jane and Stax
- **Competitive set**: Activewear brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Lorna Jane Share of Search**: 0.86%
- **Stax Share of Search**: 0.47%

## Which is more popular in search, Lorna Jane or Stax?

- In September 2026, Lorna Jane had more branded searches than Stax among activewear brands worldwide. Lorna Jane was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Stax’s 90.5K, and held a 0.86% Share of Search versus Stax’s 0.47%.
- Lorna Jane was ahead of Stax in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Lorna Jane’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide moved from 0.88% to 0.86%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 201K to 165K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stax’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide moved from 0.72% to 0.47%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 90.5K.

## How did search popularity change for activewear brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Stax’s estimated Share of Search among activewear brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 1% to 0.47% in September 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Lorna Jane worldwide fell 17.9% over 12 measured months, from 201K to 165K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Lorna Jane estimated searches | Lorna Jane Share of Search | Lorna Jane rank | Stax estimated searches | Stax Share of Search | Stax rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 201K | 0.88% | 5 | 165K | 0.72% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 246K | 0.67% | 5 | 201K | 0.55% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 201K | 0.62% | 5 | 135K | 0.42% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 201K | 0.85% | 5 | 135K | 0.57% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 165K | 0.85% | 5 | 110K | 0.57% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 201K | 0.96% | 5 | 165K | 0.79% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 201K | 1% | 5 | 135K | 0.67% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 246K | 1.3% | 5 | 135K | 0.69% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 246K | 1.2% | 5 | 201K | 1% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 201K | 1% | 5 | 135K | 0.71% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 201K | 1% | 5 | 110K | 0.57% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 165K | 0.86% | 5 | 90.5K | 0.47% | 6 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Lorna Jane’s and Stax’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Lorna Jane**: Measured on the search term “lorna jane”.
- **Stax**: Measured on the search term “stax”.

- [Lorna Jane profile](/demand/global-en/brands/lorna-jane)
- [Stax profile](/demand/global-en/brands/stax)
- [All activewear brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/activewear-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Lorna Jane or Stax?

In September 2026, Lorna Jane had more branded searches than Stax among activewear brands worldwide. Lorna Jane was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Stax’s 90.5K, and held a 0.86% Share of Search versus Stax’s 0.47%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Lorna Jane vs Stax: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/lorna-jane-vs-stax

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/lorna-jane-vs-stax. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
