---
title: "Kvant vs X-Laser: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Kvant or X-Laser? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Laser projector brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/kvant-vs-x-laser"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Kvant vs X-Laser: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Kvant or X-Laser? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Laser projector brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Kvant and X-Laser
- **Competitive set**: Laser projector brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Kvant Share of Search**: 4%
- **X-Laser Share of Search**: 1.5%

## Which is more popular in search, Kvant or X-Laser?

- In August 2026, Kvant had more branded searches than X-Laser among laser projector brands worldwide. Kvant was estimated to have 4.4K branded searches compared to X-Laser’s 1.6K, and held a 4% Share of Search versus X-Laser’s 1.5%.
- Kvant was ahead of X-Laser in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Kvant’s estimated Share of Search among laser projector brands worldwide moved from 4.1% to 4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 5.4K to 4.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, X-Laser’s estimated Share of Search among laser projector brands worldwide held steady at 1.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.9K to 1.6K.

## How did search popularity change for laser projector brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Kvant lost estimated Share of Search among laser projector brands worldwide, from 4.7% to 4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for X-Laser worldwide fell 15.8% over 11 measured months, from 1.9K to 1.6K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Kvant estimated searches | Kvant Share of Search | Kvant rank | X-Laser estimated searches | X-Laser Share of Search | X-Laser rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 5.4K | 4.1% | 4 | 1.9K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 5.4K | 4.8% | 4 | 1.9K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 5.4K | 4.9% | 4 | 1.9K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 5.4K | 4.9% | 4 | 1.6K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 4.4K | 4% | 5 | 1.6K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.4K | 4.8% | 4 | 1.9K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 5.4K | 4.9% | 3 | 1.6K | 1.5% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 4.4K | 3.7% | 5 | 1.6K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 4.4K | 4.6% | 4 | 1.3K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 4.4K | 4.7% | 4 | 1.6K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 4.4K | 4% | 4 | 1.6K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Kvant’s and X-Laser’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Kvant**: Measured on the search term “kvant”.
- **X-Laser**: Measured on the search term “x laser”.

- [Kvant profile](/demand/global-en/brands/kvant)
- [X-Laser profile](/demand/global-en/brands/x-laser)
- [All laser projector brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/laser-projector-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Kvant or X-Laser?

In August 2026, Kvant had more branded searches than X-Laser among laser projector brands worldwide. Kvant was estimated to have 4.4K branded searches compared to X-Laser’s 1.6K, and held a 4% Share of Search versus X-Laser’s 1.5%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Kvant vs X-Laser: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/kvant-vs-x-laser

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/kvant-vs-x-laser. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
