---
title: "Kinetic vs Saris: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Kinetic or Saris? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Bike trainers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/kinetic-vs-saris"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Kinetic vs Saris: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Kinetic or Saris? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Bike trainers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Kinetic and Saris
- **Competitive set**: Bike trainers
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Kinetic Share of Search**: 0.33%
- **Saris Share of Search**: 10.4%

## Which is more popular in search, Kinetic or Saris?

- In August 2026, Saris had more branded searches than Kinetic among bike trainers worldwide. Saris was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Kinetic’s 1.9K, and held a 10.4% Share of Search versus Kinetic’s 0.33%.
- Saris was ahead of Kinetic in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Kinetic’s estimated Share of Search among bike trainers worldwide moved from 0.36% to 0.33%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 2.9K to 1.9K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Saris’ estimated Share of Search among bike trainers worldwide moved from 6.1% to 10.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 49.5K to 60.5K.

## How did search popularity change for bike trainers worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Saris lost estimated Share of Search among bike trainers worldwide, from 12.6% to 10.4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Kinetic worldwide fell 34.5% over 11 measured months, from 2.9K to 1.9K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Kinetic estimated searches | Kinetic Share of Search | Kinetic rank | Saris estimated searches | Saris Share of Search | Saris rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 2.9K | 0.36% | 6 | 49.5K | 6.1% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 3.6K | 0.38% | 6 | 49.5K | 5.2% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.9K | 0.37% | 6 | 49.5K | 6.4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 3.6K | 0.41% | 6 | 49.5K | 5.6% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 2.4K | 0.4% | 6 | 40.5K | 6.8% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.4K | 0.46% | 6 | 49.5K | 9.5% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 1.9K | 0.4% | 6 | 74K | 15.5% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 1.9K | 0.41% | 6 | 60.5K | 13% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 1.9K | 0.49% | 6 | 49.5K | 12.7% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.9K | 0.4% | 6 | 60.5K | 12.6% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 1.9K | 0.33% | 6 | 60.5K | 10.4% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Kinetic’s and Saris’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Kinetic**: Measured on the search term “kinetic trainer”.
- **Saris**: Measured on the search term “saris”.

- [Kinetic profile](/demand/global-en/brands/kinetic)
- [Saris profile](/demand/global-en/brands/saris)
- [All bike trainers worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/bike-trainers): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Kinetic or Saris?

In August 2026, Saris had more branded searches than Kinetic among bike trainers worldwide. Saris was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Kinetic’s 1.9K, and held a 10.4% Share of Search versus Kinetic’s 0.33%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Kinetic vs Saris: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/kinetic-vs-saris

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/kinetic-vs-saris. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
